Posted on

Open Section Pairings, Wall Charts, and Standings

This event is scheduled for Saturday, April 23, 2022

Jump to:  Family Child

Back to the Results home page

Back to the tournament description

Open Section

Family-Child Teams

Posted on

2022S NYOS Pairings and Wall Charts and Standings

Posted on

2022S Regents Pairings and Wall Charts and Standings

This event is scheduled for Saturday, April 2, 2022

Jump to: K-3 U300K-3 U600K-5 U600K-5 U11006-12 U6006-12 U1100K-12 AnyOpen SectionFamily Child

Return to the Regents Spring  Tournament page

 

K-1 U300

K-3 U300

K-3 U600

K-5 U600

K-5 U1100

6-12 U600

6-12 U1100

K-12 Any

Open Lower

Open Upper

Family-Child

Posted on

2022 NYOS Scholastic Chess Tournament PreRegistration List

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered. (You may see ratings within sections that seem illogical. Please understand that only after the April supplement is finalized and published will players receive their final section adjustments. Rating changes made after late March will not affect pairings or section placement.)

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

Jump to: K-3 U300, K-3 U600, K-5 U600, K-5 U1100, 6-12 U600, 6-12 U1100, K-12 Any, Open Section.

Return to the NYOS  tournament page.

K-1 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Neeli, Rayan 304933550 – UNRNYOS
Kuhn, Bria 304947720 – UNRBasis Austin Primary
Patel, Saniya 304975130 – UNRNYOS
Mannem, Bhuvi Srivignesh305016550 – UNRHomeschool
Sangani, Ishaan 305092490 – UNRElsa England
Da-Silva, Zorian 305408380 – UNRNYOS
Selvam, Maya 30360365191Patsy Sommer
Chen, Yiheng Ethan304416780 – UNRCactus Ranch
Manickam, Sai Chidambaram 304428750 – UNRCactus Ranch
Zeng, Zachary 30386726176Spicewood
Fewel, James 30294997161Lakewood
Joseph, Asher 305610220 – UNRNYOS
Guo, Sophia 30263892235Basis Austin Primary
Siva, Siddharth 305610130 – UNRBasis Austin Primary
Sharma, Vivaan 305656970 – UNRNYOS
Sharma, Aarav 305657030 – UNRNYOS
Martin, Winston 305654960 – UNRHeadwaters
Alang, Kiara 30433974118Basis Austin Primary
Harte, Miranda Bryn305661620 – UNRNYOS
Harte, Ronan Bret305662120 – UNRNYOS
Madathil , Thomas 30300299220Holy Family
Wang, Enhe 305674380 – UNRBasis Austin Primary
Migliazzo, Lucas 305681840 – UNRNYOS1, 2, 5
Section count: 23

K-3 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Modi, Aditya 303791890 – UNRCactus Ranch
Motipara, Om Ritesh305108250 – UNRElsa England
Anand, Keren Jolly 305354490 – UNRForest Trail
Singh, Adity Kavita305146020 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Periyasamy , Sanjeev 304422920 – UNRMeridian
Wang, Alexander 304641750 – UNRElsa England5
Sun, Alice 305403580 – UNRSpicewood
Zhang, Emma 305478450 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Veedhi, Nithya Soni305536880 – UNRBasis Austin Primary4, 5
Borkar, Spruha 30213862245 – OLQBasis Austin Primary
Sakthi Sri Ganesh, Aashish Sriman 30300002205Herrington
Puchalapalli, Sathvik 305589480 – UNRAkin1
Levesque, Bradley 304826880 – UNRSpringwood Homeschool
Nandakumar, Anushitha 305530370 – UNRBasis Austin
Degala, Anagha C305577170 – UNRWhitestone
Schaper, Max Starnes305589560 – UNRNYOS
Mangidkar, Shubh 17355750282Elsa England
Vijayaraj, Darshan 30277730213Challenger AR
Garza, Brooklyn Madison30470967101IDEA HP
Lopez, Keen Enrique305662050 – UNRNYOS
Naraharisetti , Vishrav 305671240 – UNRBasis Austin Primary
Browne, Lucy Dean30432611117NYOS
Tunkimetla, Taneesh 30319651215NYOS
Rivera, Alexander 30291973148NYOS4, 5
Section count: 24

Back to top

K-3 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Namburi, Nishika L30374539343Basis Austin Primary
Papisetti, Rutvik 30383392431Basis Austin Primary
Venza, Rex 30050414459NYOS
Goyal, Vayun 17166534514Cactus Ranch
Lu, Nathan 30209766500Spicewood2
Kuhn, Jasmine 30264811322Basis Austin Primary
Vemulapalli, Gautam 30258042488 – OLQChallenger AR
Zhao, Diane 30347084508Basis Austin Primary
Song, Ruichen 30286869444Basis Austin Primary
Ji, William 30277174474Basis Austin Primary
Yu, Benjamin 16935600502Spicewood
Bandari, Mukund 30306282494 OLQHarmony Endeavor
Dasi, Sanvika 30381035475Akin
Dharanipathy, Prasanna Sai17303456584Laurel Mountain
Veerapaneni, Yashas 16783046518Spicewood
Menges, Ruth 30394239443Oak Hill
Gao, Albert 304966680 – UNRChallenger AR
Maddisetty, Ishan Naga Venkata 30386135469 OLQCox
Prashanth, Devdatt 30134307441Basis Austin Primary
Dudley, Benjamin 30281255482NYOS
Dudley, Harrison 30431286414NYOS1, 2
Desu, Srihaas Karthikeya30037713578 – OLQReagan Elementary
Los, Nicholas 30409226298Ladybird Montessori
Lu, Renee 30431277277Paragon E
Irielle, Joshua Chikwado305678470 – UNRNYOS
Chodniewicz, Asher 30288162536Regents
Skripkina, Elizaveta 30018613473Mills
Section count: 27

Back to top

K-5 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Zhou, Jayden 16961847550Laurel Mountain
Wang, Alex 304943220 – UNRBush Elementary
Dash, Rohan 30329426549Laurel Mountain
Anand, Sanvi 16737616471Laurel Mountain
Tee, Felix 16961826418Basis Austin
Motipara, Krish 30421660265Elsa England
Carpio-Solis, Benjamin Andrew30279185504Lakewood
Bandari, Akshaya Dhathri30222929489 OLQHarmony Endeavor
Kaul, Krrish 16596843245Old Town
Dharanipathy, Pranav Sai17303441559Laurel Mountain
Omshankar, Vyas 305435080 – UNRLaurel Mountain
Buxton, Nora Haley305536720 – UNRNYOS
Palaniappan , Sreenaath 305169180 – UNRParkside
Mishra, Darsh 17097771437Basis Austin
Ajan, Nethania 30433343454Basis Austin
Pujol, Liam Jae305298890 – UNRAAH
Polamraju, Sukruth S17313708518Pleasant Hill
Levesque, Henry 304826700 – UNRSpringwood Homeschool
Menon, Rohan Mohan304933670 – UNRSchool in the Hills
Goel, Isha 304947870 – UnrParagon E
Mamidi, Harshul 17257318459Patsy Sommer
Mirra, Maximilian 305383220 – UNRLake Travis
Philips, Shreya 17178522578Laurel Mountain
Salazar, Fabian 30156362422Del Valle
Longoria, Ayden Anthony30302323406Del Valle
Longoria, Alexander 30427727407Del Valle
Osorio, Julianna Katelyn305017360 – UNRDel Valle
Zarcone, Kamryn Peyton30290340105Del Valle
Iwabuchi, Jayden Alexis305403480 – UNRDel Valle
Ramos, Emmanuel 305673900 – UNRDel Valle
Dumpala, Advik 305674240 – UNRBasis Austin
Madathil , Joseph 17112653535Holy Family
Irielle, Nicole Chidimma 305678340 – UNRNYOS
Yadavalli , Anish 17319866280Elsa England
Browne, Violet Maddox30432594103NYOS2
Chodniewicz, Beckham 30288144412Regents
Wang, Kai Yi305288200 – UNRPurple Sage
Section count: 37

Back to top

K-5 U1100

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Kapasi, Gautam Sanjay16717848452Laurel Mountain
Anand, Sayan 16737601894Laurel Mountain
Manchanda, Advik 300541761014Basis Austin Primary
Abrol, Riaan 30161373784Patsy Sommer
Guo, Shawn 30263664476Basis Austin
Sood, Rohan 30420775771Elsa England
Santhosh, Vihan 16240570835Laurel Mountain
Thompson, Elijah 171224301072New Braunfels Homeschoolers
Sangani, Arjun 30421599866Elsa England
Bhattiprol, Surya Koundinya 16695125955NYOS
Gangarapu, Abhijay Raghav17058845864Elsa England
Pidathala, Esha 16808204961Patsy Sommer
Pidathala, Srikar 16941865698Patsy Sommer
Sastry, Abhinav 30269584740Clayton
Katta, Aneesh 162491181049Akin
Dasi, Shreyes 171165041016Akin
Gu, Dylan Wen30411498612Spicewood
Ottley, Hieu Richard30329930825Laurel Mountain2
Ganesh, Rithik 17293416951Basis Austin
Velkur, Nandakumar Reddy17112591767Challenger AR
Grandhi, Aditya 17062156913Eanes
Nguyen, Aaron 30299985862Austin International
Selvam, Sara 17319893583Patsy Sommer
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322671Meridian
Wu, Emily Sunny305508110 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Ramey, Alexander 30280135842Regents
Morillo, Marc James16444783923Laurel Mountain
Islam, Nameer Raif30325677820Teravista
Janardhan, Dhruv Chalaka16248142936Bee Cave E
Rajkumar, Advaith 17133801645Patsy Sommer
Fewel, Jasmine 17077186601Lakewood
Siripanga, BhanuKiran 16908532659Teravista
Saberi, Christopher 17116490858Regents
Deng, Anbo 304687200 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Akella, Vibhu 300647480 – UNRParagon E
Adoni, Ishaan 30125298602Basis Austin
Ganesan, Vaibhav 16444976935Cedar Creek
Sankar, Advay 30290783804Meridian
Section count: 38

Back to top

6-12 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Darilek, Miles John30135218457 – OLQKingsland
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780597Cedar Valley MS
Karthikeyan Sobana, Ilakkiyan 30473124364Cedar Valley MS
Sabino, Alexander James305331450 – UNRBriscoe MS
Demar, Maxwell 16103527575NYOS
Zurovetz, Vanessa Nicole30278148214NYOS
Periyasamy , Maheshkumar 30300975468Meridian
Wu, Ryan 304381010 – UNRSmall MS
Dosapati, Suhaas Sree17143813334Meridian
Yang, William Stone15526227578LASA
Jennings, Liam 30428986525Garza
Scalissi, Leo 30428836396Garza
Lee, Elliot 304288620 – UNRGarza
Luckett, Peyton 305519620 – UNRMurchison MS
Stokes-Guinan, Zac 305254660 – UNRAAH, AAH
Ho, Nathan 16334746579NYOS
Ho, Ethan 16240674583NYOS
Kim, Suhun 305654410 – UNRLASA
Velkur, Dhanya Reddy16311387564Basis Austin
Rivera, Chistopher Keith30279197301NYOS4, 5
Section count: 20

Back to top

6-12 U1100

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Goyal, Vivaan 17049946796Walsh MS
Anand, Aarush 15645712903Canyon Vista
Kumaran, Saharsh 16781783867Cedar Valley MS1
Sastry, Adya 30273432898Kealing
Lee, Bryan Chen15934255611Canyon Vista1
Gupta, Shloak 16962066707Canyon Vista
Chopra, Ayush 30259763850 OLQWalsh MS
Nandakumar, Harshitha 16783198948Basis Austin
Jernigan, Noble 30428807653Garza
Borkar, Shlok 30213721713Pearson Ranch
Dasari, Tanish 164090401001Cedar Valley MS
Akella, Amogh 30066572927 OLQCanyon Vista
Gu, Austin Wen304775160 – UNRCanyon Vista5
Mezouh, Nick 162524151085Grisham
Gopinathan, Adarsh Narayanan 30269374577Henry MS, Henry MS
Section count: 15

Back to top

K-12 Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Senapati, Avni 167830671035Basis Austin
Shen, Yangyang 170805031003Patsy Sommer
Modica, Jared 303358691407NYOS
Cai, Benjamin 16322627740LASA
Tirumala, Advay Venkatasai158215751166Cedar Valley MS
Rajkumar, Avishai 171337961252Cedar Valley MS
Hernandez, Gabriel 152722451100Vista Ridge
Kanna, Akhil 159201451178Paragon M
Kilian, Cole Christopher305033650 – UNRATA – CP
Ares, Kellanu Francis Actub 305412530 – UNRK12 TVAH
Gupta, Nikhil Krishna167375961087Canyon Vista
Bhowmick, Loy 155586011472Westwood
McDonald, Liam 301307010 – UNRLASA
Joseph, Julian 167831771240Spicewood
Wu, Wei 305654330 – UNRLASA
Section count: 15

Back to top

.

Open  Section

NameUSCF IDRatingFamily/Child TeamByes
Verma, Vivek 302546791527
Shero, Riley 166724881307
Taylor, Jacob Warren139634701211
Thompson, Caleb 169737521700Thompson
Zhang, Oscar 300674351443
Barai, Lyric 163474401461
Barai, Sumeet 16347455721Barai
Klipec, Chase M301711121444
Ledbetter, Miles David Bottomley305418060 – UNR
North, Richard 16358957991
McAleer, Timothy Ryan302497291387
Mishra, Priyadarsi 156129321716
Xue, Leo 160041671338
Arunachalam, Annamalai 167408871447
Ramey, John 303877101039Ramey
Dragomanovich, Christopher Matthew305551680 – UNR
Melillo, Lucius 155701951978
Miller , Collin Alexander 149670071512
Punalekar, Aryan 155529041338
Trey, Justin 155920641720
Sankar, Aarush 302349501349
Sykora, Landon 128402031429
Section count: 22

Back to top

 

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 199

 

Open Section registrants: 22

Posted on

2022W Regents Pairings and Wall Charts and Standings

K-3 U300

Final Results Final Results
Round 5
 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 4 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 3 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 2
 Pairings — Wall Chart 
Round 1 Pairings — Wall Chart  

K-3 U600

Final Results Final Results
Round 5
 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 4 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 3
 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 2 
Pairings— Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 1
 Pairings — Wall Chart 

K-5 U600

Final Results Final Results
Round 5 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 4 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 3 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 2 
Pairings— Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 1 Pairings — Wall Chart  

K-5 U1000

Final Results Final Results
Round 5 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 4 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 3 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 2 
Pairings— Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 1
 Pairings — Wall Chart  

6-12 U600

Final Results Final Results
Round 5 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 3 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 2 
Pairings— Wall Chart  
Round 1 Pairings — Wall Chart  

6-12 U1000

Final Results Final Results
Round 5 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 4 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 3 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 2 
Pairings— Wall Chart
Round 1
 Pairings — Wall Chart 

K-12 Any

Final Results Final Results
Round 5 
Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 4 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 3 Pairings — Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 2 
Pairings— Wall Chart  — Team Standings
Round 1 Pairings — Wall Chart

Open Section

USCF rated event

This tournament has been rated by the USCF:
http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?202201294142.0-12577690