Posted on

GCC September 2022 Regular Rated Swiss

Format:
Swiss System
4 Rounds
Time control is G/45;+45
2 sections: Under 1300 and Open.
Sections may be combined depending on turnout.

When:
Rounds start by 6:15 PM each Wednesday
Round 1: September 7th
Round 2: September 14th
Round 3: September 21st
Round 4: September 28th

Where:
2nd Floor Community Room, Georgetown Public Library, Georgetown TX

Address:
Georgetown Public Library, 2nd floor Community Room
402 W. 8th Street
Georgetown, TX 78626

Registration:
Pre-register at online by 5pm on September 7th.  In person-registration 5:30-6:00 PM, September 7th.

Required:
Must be current USCF Member (May not expire before 09/30/2022)
Notation is required.
Please bring a set and clock.

Byes:
One half-point BYE available (all subsequent byes are zero-points), but must be requested (vvanburen@gmail.com) by 5pm on September 13th.

Entry Fee:
$20

Prizes:
70% of entry fees go to prize fund

Questions:
Contact Vincent VanBuren, organizer with questions: email: vvanburen@gmail.com, phone: 512-970-2057

Posted on

2022 Fall NYOS Scholastic Chess Tournament PreRegistration List

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered. (You may see ratings within sections that seem illogical. Please understand that only after the October supplement is finalized and published will players receive their final section adjustments. Rating changes made after late September will not affect pairings or section placement.)

 

 

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

 

 

Jump to: K-3 U300K-3 U600K-5 U600K-5 U11006-12 U6006-12 U1100K-12 AnyOpen Section.

Return to the NYOS  tournament page.

K-1 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Lin, Evan 306883550 – UNRCanyon Creek
Chen, Yiheng Ethan30441678213Cactus Ranch
Raj, Krisha 306927030 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Jackson, Samuel Tomas Olivera302453330 – UNRMagnolia Montessori
Sainath, Nikhil Krishna307147060 – UNRMeridian
Wang, Enhe 30567438235Basis Austin Primary
Selvam, Maya 30360365159Patsy Sommer
Sangani, Ishaan 30509249129Elsa England
Banuelos, Leo Gaelpending0 – UNRNYOS
Hamner, Liam Ethan307314420 – UNR1
Degala, Anaaya 30661019101Whitestone
Veerapaneni, Tanish 30541660101Spicewood
Section count: 12

K-3 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Devabhaktuni, Arnav 999999990 – UNRBasis Austin Primary1
Panchasara, Khushi 30444797105Basis Pflugerville
Acharya, Arnav 306917400 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Ramireddy, Navya 171126260 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Hobbs, Benjamin 307091830 – UNRBee Cave E
Vijayaraj, Darshan 30277730299Challenger AR
Kalyankar, Ira 304098300 – UNRChallenger AR
Parackal, Geordan Giby304993050 – UNRElsa England
Pandey , Anusha 306851760 – UNRElsa England1
Nair, Rishaan 306326580 – UNRRough Hollow
Shakya, Ojas 307196660 – UNRGreat Oaks
Neeli, Rayan 30493355166Basis Austin Primary
Patel, Saniya 30497513107Basis Austin Primary
Makthal, Mayukhi Krishna307223220 – UNRHarmony Endeavor
Devarashetty, Aadhya Rao307275900 – UNRParkside
Devarashetty, Aanya Rao307276000 – UNRParkside
Yu, Bryan 307240820 – UNRBasis Austin
Box, Logan Basil307296290 – UNRNYOS
Motipara, Om 30510825107Elsa England
Hecker, Lakshman 307296310 – UNRCasis
Jones, James 307297650 – UNRDavis
Bharath, Ameya 306867230 – UNRCactus Ranch
Vedhi, Nithya S30553688105Basis Pflugerville2
Obianwu, Aron 307329820 – UNRCasis
Marin, Mikey pending0 – UNRCanyon Creek
Robson , Bo Patrick pending0 – UNRCasis
Wang, Janey 30436049154Spicewood
Section count: 27

Back to top

K-3 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Zeng, Zachary 30386726512Spicewood
Wang, Alexander 30464175397Elsa England
Lu, Nathan 30209766549Spicewood
Peng, Derrick 30424641537Basis Austin
Song, Ruichen 30286869460Basis Austin
Siva, Siddharth 30561013408Basis Austin
Vemulapalli, Gautam 30258042568Challenger AR
Li, Christopher 30467405510Laurel Mountain
Bandari, Mukund 30306282437Harmony Endeavor
Papisetti, Rutvik 30383392579Basis Pflugerville
Chakraborty, Aahan 30456077530Laurel Mountain
Chodniewicz, Edison 30280271439Regents
Shi, Samuel Ruiqian307022340 – UNRAkin
Lanka, Aaditya 30646905533Basis Pflugerville
Sun, Alice 30540358525Spicewood
Kollu, Ishta 30379179510Basis Pflugerville
Prashanth, Devdatt 30134307364Basis Pflugerville
Degala, Anagha 30557717322Whitestone
Section count: 18

Back to top

K-5 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Yu, Benjamin 16935600556Spicewood
Shi, Eric 306681050 – UNRLaurel Mountain
Ni, Alan 307012710 – UNRSpicewood
Wang, Alex 30494322447Bush Elementary
Dumpala, Advik 30567424233Basis Pflugerville
Menges, Ruth 30394239481Oak Hill
Liu, Xinzhe Steven 17186715156Spicewood2
Periyasamy , Sanjeev 30442292230Meridian
Goel, Isha 30494787294Paragon E
Mishra, Darsh 17097771445Basis Pflugerville
Anchoori , Samarth 306937520 – UNRChallenger AR
Bandari, Akshaya Dhathri30222929483Harmony Endeavor
Rao, Arjun 30579277413Laurel Mountain
Raj, Ishaan 17112715578Patsy Sommer
Davenport, Raymond 30101268443Rough Hollow
Stoffels, Amelie 30424129543Holy Family
Tunkimetla, Taneesh 30319651287NYOS
Rajkumar, Advaith 17133801598Patsy Sommer
Jiang, Frank 307106250 – UNRElsa England
Borkotoky , Arjun 30230684590Rutledge
Ratnagiri, Aarohan 30411039506Bee Cave E
Zhou, Jayden 16961847492Laurel Mountain
Veerapaneni , Yashas 16783046543Spicewood
Shivkumar , Ayush 30182614360Basis Pflugerville
Xue, Stephanie 307145170 – UnrLaurel Mountain5
Parackal, Geona Giby30499319105Elsa England
Thompson, Hugo 30271710252Paragon Prep
Lopez, Keen Enrique30566205173NYOS
Santosh, Aditya 17112700267Patsy Sommer
Barnard, Max G.307195680 – UNRWhitestone
Bumireddy, Nidhish Reddy 307196530 – UNRAkin
Puchalapalli, Sathvik 30558948520Akin
Vazhkudai , Siddharth S307218240 – UNRWhitestone
Wester, Rex Matthew307228470 – UNRNYOS
Bohrer, Maddie 307275760 – UNRCasis1, 2
Nethania, Ajan 30433343579Basis Pflugerville
Ratheesh, Nived 306878380 – UNRBlackland Prairie
Garcia, Gideon 307228600 – UNRNYOS
Lin, Ethan 306828080 – UNRCanyon Creek
Schaper, Max 30558956105NYOS
Deepak, Deon 307228780 – UNRCactus Ranch1
Anand, Sanvi 16737616408Laurel Mountain1, 2
Motipara, Krish 30421660384Elsa England
Aquilia, Ezra 307296400 – UNRCasis1, 2
Bharath, Amogh 306866630 – UNRCactus Ranch
Gaddam, Abhinav 17218960583 – ONLQPatsy Sommer1
Wang, Cynthia 17324563538
Martens, Lyla 30328345
Section count: 48

Back to top

K-5 U1100

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Deng, Anbo 30468720677Patsy Sommer
Guo, Shawn 30263664768Basis Austin
Gangarapu, Abhijay Raghav17058845993Elsa England
Lan, Kai Zhou306582020 – UNRElsa England
Venza, Rex 30050414778NYOS
Gao, Albert 30496668848Challenger AR
Grandhi, Aditya 17062156929Eanes
Wu, Emily Sunny305508111065Patsy Sommer
Skripkina, Elizaveta 30018613786Mills
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322719Meridian
Wang, Kai Yi30528820698Canyon Creek
Sakthi Sri Ganesh, Aashish Sriman 30300002726Herrington
Pidathala, Srikar 16941865893Patsy Sommer
Desu, Srihaas 30037713684Reagan E
Velkur, Nandakumar Reddy17112591771Basis Pflugerville
Valiyapalathingal, Ishan Iqbal 30055370856Harmony Endeavor
Ringe, Sarthak 30351185883Bee Cave E
Borse, Anushka 16724907716Barton Creek
Islam, Nameer 30325677781Teravista
Chodniewicz, Asher 30288162669Regents
Sastry, Abhinav 30269584791Clayton
Polamraju, Sukruth S17313708740Pleasant Hill
Butani, Thevaan 307115550 – UNRRough Hollow
Mannem, Nishanth Harishwar30072402749Meridian
Jackson, Leo Daniel Olivera30226167616Magnolia Montessori
Hamill, Jonathan Matthew170278901081Forest Vista
Omshankar, Vyas 30543508790Laurel Mountain
Bosh, Jackson 307169600 – UNRunknown
Abrol, Riaan 30161373744Patsy Sommer
Vijay, Sahasra 30183383785Laurel Mountain
Devabhaktuni, Nikhil 30050748641Serene Hills
Vyas, Miransh Purven307224650 – UNRElsa England
Chen, Mateus 17192044917Forest Trail
Sangani, Arjun 30421599615Elsa England
Aggarwal, Aarav 307204300 – UNRElsa Englandd2
Anand, Sayan 16737601947Laurel Mountain
Sukumaran, Ronav 16935505741Lee
Santhosh, Pranav 30579866995Basis Austin
Serikar, Arav 30360853914Cox
Section count: 39

Back to top

6-12 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Jin, Massa 16948104397Basis Austin MS
Ramirez, Ian V16021312288Valor Kyle
Ramirez, Micah S16021333299Valor Kyle
Cherala, Akash 16783230500Pearson Ranch
Acharya, Akshara 306917310 – UNRCedar Valley
Sawant, Shrihan 30664277593A Henry1
Rojas Hernandez, Daniel A30583480376Westview1, 2
Chodniewicz, Aleks 30540339240Dripping Springs MS
Santosh, Arya 17112742423RRHS
Mallela, Shriyans 17112647463Meridian
Karnatak, Mridul 307015110 – UNRBasis Austin MS
Deshpande, Tejas Devendra304052790 – UNRHenry MS
Sriram, Pranav 16854047558Basis Pflugerville
Pati, Sidhvik Sai17127201383Pearson Ranch
Mohan, Kriti 30421651370 – OLQCedar Valley
Zurovetz, Vanessa Nicole30278148184NYOS
Acharya, Rishabh 16004256379McNeil HS
Kaul, Krrish 16596843419Walsh
Devara, Akshaj 30462818261Stiles
Balasubramanian, Vividh 16790958538Basis Pflugerville
Dhulipala, Siddhardh 15559803272McNeil
Marin, Sam pending0 – UNRACE
Section count: 22

Back to top

6-12 U1100

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Adoni, Ishaan 30125298632Basis Austin MS
Lee, Bryan 15934255782Canyon Vista
Periyasamy , Maheshkumar 30300975803Meridian
Dash, Rohan 30329426789Canyon Vista
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780726Cedar Valley
Goyal, Vivaan 17049946652Walsh
Pidathala, Esha 168082041045Cedar Valley
Bhattiprol, Surya Koundinya 16695125932NYOS
Kumaran, Saharsh 16781783866Cedar Valley
Maheswari Jagadeesh kumar, Ellamuhilen 17192395723Stiles
Bhattiprolu, Shrihit 30649859820Vista Ridge
Demar, Maxwell 16103527604NYOS
Hemani, Aahil 16311345788Canyon Vista
Chodniewicz, Beckham 30288144792Regents
Dwivdei, Nevaan 16961868600Canyon Vista
Parackal, Geoff Giby17192703692Pearson Ranch
Ganesan, Vaibhav 16444976953Cedar Creek
Selvam, Sara 17319893671Cedar Valley
Rao, Tejomay 15657605830RRHS
Chokshi, Ishaan S16722607598Cedar Valley
Mezouh, Nick 162524151040Hill Country Christian
Gawiser, Zachary Aaron15608941955Westwood
Bandaru, Varun V15409865893McNeil
Kota, Sanjith 16790901601Meridian
Janardhan, Dhruv Chalaka16248142910Bee Cave
Huckabee, Grant Steven15491440620Veritas
Khandelwal, Aman Pablo30501918918Kealing
Section count: 27

Back to top

K-12 Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Ganesh, Rithik 172934161121Basis Austin
Senapati , Avni 167830671164Cactus Ranch
Tirumala, Advay Venkatasai158215751156Cedar Valley
Ramey, Alexander 302801351144Regents
Rajkumar, Avishai 171337961065Cedar Valley
Gu, Ethan 163346781201Kealing
Subramony, Vishnu 302913481172Bear Creek
Mohan, Krish 301460201233Cedar Valley
Anand, Aarush 15645712850Westwood
Section count: 9

Back to top

Open  Section

NameUSCF IDRatingFamily/Child TeamByes
North III, Richard 163589571162
Shen, Yangyang 170805031158
Reddy, Tanvi 150712881550
Cai, Benjamin 163226271395
Xue, Leo 160041671378
Gu, David 154292141534
Toups, Brent Michael30383611422
Ramirez, Vicente 126370441473Ramirez
Modica, Jared 303358691470
Borse, Tanvi 159925941556
Manchanda, Advik 300541761276
Veach, Michael 125196501031Veach-Rojas Hernandez1, 2
Ramey, John 303877101100Ramey
Dotson, John Bernard103463551800
Hamill, Michael james126641561656Hamill
Zhang, Oscar 300674351561
Barai, Lyric 163474401433
Barai, Sumeet 16347455768Barai
Joseph, Julian 167831771255
Worley, Matthew 307253580 – UNR
Gupta, Nikhil Krishna167375961173
Nyman, James Lee126609801354
Shero, Riley 166724881447
Section count: 23

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 202

Open Section registrants: 23

Posted on

2022F NYOS Pairings and Wall Charts and Standings

This event will be held on Saturday, October 15, 2022.

Jump to: K-3 U300K-3 U600K-5 U600K-5 U11006-12 U6006-12 U1100K-12 AnyOpen SectionFamily Child

Back to the scholastic tournament description

K-1 U300

K-3 U300

K-3 U600

K-5 U600

K-5 U1100

6-12 U600

6-12 U1100

K-12 Any

Open Section

Family-Child

Standings
Preregistrations

Posted on

2022S NYOS Pairings and Wall Charts and Standings