Posted on

Pre-Registration List for the 2023 Spring NYOS Scholastic Chess Tournament

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered. (You may see ratings within sections that seem illogical. Please understand that only after the March 2023 rating supplement is finalized and published will players receive their final section adjustments. Rating changes made late February will not affect pairings or section placement.)

It is better to register early and change your section later, than to wait to register!

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

Jump to: K-3 U500, K-3 U800, K-5 U300, K-5 U500, K-5 U800, K-5 U1000, 6-12 U600, 6-12 U1000, K-12 Elite, Open Section.

Return to the NYOS tournament page.

K-3 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Ge, Hank Wenhan30756316129Challenger AR
Chen, Yiheng Ethan30441678287Cactus Ranch
Munjal, Cian 30746192424EJJR
Guo, Brayden 30263911260Basis Austin5
Ram, Rihaan 30880679
Section count: 5

K-3 U500

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Chui, Jeffrey 308825950 – UNRSapientia
Sun, Alice 30540358
Yu, Bryan 30724082
Somasundaram, Arul 30692398
Section count: 4

Back to top

K-3 U800

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Song, Ruichen 30286869467Kiker
Anbalagan, Ananyasree 30669157959 – QOLMott
Joseph, Asher 30561022
Vemulapalli, Gautam 30420775
Section count: 4

Back to top

K-5 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Wilcox, Megan 30887226
Section count: 1

Back to top

K-5 U500

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Menon, Aayush 30440967165Great Hearts
Santosh, Aditya 17112700415Patsy Sommer
Bumireddy, Nidhish Reddy 30719653
Section count: 3

Back to top

K-5 U800

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Jyothiswaroop, Vihaan England30132476507Elsa England
Yu, Benjamin 16935600508Spicewood
Menon, Aakash Vijaykrishnan30430146562Great Hearts
Xu, Alexander 17116525613Little Tiger
Jonnalagadda, Arjun 30719678608Basis Pflugerville
Patil, Darsh 30895213
Kalapati, Aakarsha 30887506
Section count: 7

Back to top

K-5 U1000

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Nguyen, Suri Ngoc 30413767969Melillo
Mannem, Nishanth Harishwar30072402902Meridian
Abrol, Riaan 30161373
Lan, Kai 30658202
Section count: 4

Back to top

6-12 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Santosh, Arya 17112742600RRHS
Jin, Massa 16948104425Basis Austin
Su, Albert 30825593
Welch, Jackson 30743124
Buxton, Nora Haley30553672
Section count: 5

Back to top

6-12 U1000

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Bhattiprol, Surya Koundinya 16695125
Section count: 1

Back to top

K-12 Elite

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Ganesh, Rithik 172934161200Basis Austin
Nguyen, Simon Ngoc303070661167Melillo
Guo , Shawn 302636641008Basis Austin
Vyas, Miransh Purven30722465
Kaul, Krrish 16596843
Gu, Ethan 16334678
Section count: 6

Back to top

Open  Section

NameUSCF IDRatingFamily/Child TeamByes
Shero, Riley 166724884
Section count: 1

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 40

Open Section registrants: 1

Posted on

Pre-Registration List for the 2023 Region VI Scholastic Chess Championships

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow two to three days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the current rating will be entered. (You may see ratings within sections that seem illogical. Please understand that only after the February supplement is finalized and published will players receive their final section adjustments. Rating changes made after mid to late January will not affect pairings or section placement.)

It is better to register early and change your section later, than to wait to register!

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

Jump to: K-1 Nov, Prim Nov, Prim JV, Prim Champ, Elem Nov, Elem JV, Elem Varsity, Elem Champ, MS Varsity, MS Champ, HS Varsity, HS Champ, Open Section.

Return to the Region VI tournament page.

K-1 Novice

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Selvam, Maya 30360365143Patsy Sommer
Pittman, Alexis Ruth308985390 – UNRLangley
Robertucci, Luke 309035400 – UNRLangley
Guo, Brayden 30263911260Basis Austin
Chen, Yiheng Ethan30441678287Cactus Ranch
Muthuraman, Krishna 30764023292Laurel Mountain
Pala, Karthik 302204770 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Quitmeyer, Charlotte 309496680 – UNRWhitestone
Quitmeyer, Juliette 309496700 – UNRWhitestone
Aaronson, Daniel Moshe308513650 – UNRLee
Deshmukh, Unmesh 30895127Plain
Manikandan, Rishi 307528490 – UNRBasis Austin
Aquilia, Eli 309611380 – UNRCasis5
Martens, Lincoln 30567465487Laurel Mountain
Pirani, Nuraiz 308572080 – UNRMeridian
Perez-Ochoa, Natalia Emma30927591
Byers, Abigail 309799242
Section count: 17

Primary Novice

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Anand, Keren Jolly 30535449128Forest Trail
Santhosh, Avneesh 30750837290Laurel Mountain
Ram, Rihaan 308806790 – UNRElsa England
Robertucci, Zane 309035500 – UNRLangley
Cruz, Silas Michael308985740 – UNRLangley
Nair, Rishaan 30632658105Rough Hollow
Raney, Leyah Alessandra309071730 – UNRLangley
Arun, Aidan 304865590 – UNRHoly Family
Nerusu, Rachana 309291200 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Rodriguez, Theodore 309307330- UNRDoss
Somasundaram, Arul 30692398390Cactus Ranch
Shah, Miloni Bhavin30746379296Basis Austin
Gonzales Jr, William Michael-Anthonypending0 – UNRLangley
Penumatsa , Vakul varma 309344560 – UNRHarmony Science
Lalan, Aaryan B309080600 – UNRElsa England
Venkatesan, Dhanya 309295540 – UNR
Kalyankar, Ira 30409830107Challenger AR
Vijayan, Rudhran 309374070 – UNRElsa England
Romman, Zane 309370430 – UNRRomman Academy
Mahendran, Navtheja 309266560 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Johnson, Lorelei 30757100105Lee
Coker, Colin 308474640 – UNRSt Francis
Raina, Advika 30497120105Basis Austin
Pellissery , Immanuel Majo 309380410 – UNRHarmony Endeavor
Section count: 24

Primary JV

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Lanka, Aaditya 30646905555Basis Pflugergille
Parackal, Geordan Giby30499305502Elsa England
Sun, Alice 30540358357Spicewood
Kitterman, Timothy Ramsey30675004581Coker
Chakraborty, Aahan 30456077562L Noble
Goyal, Vayun 17166534514Cactus Ranch
Peng, Grace 30665735421Elsa England
Prashanth, Devdatt 30134307428Basis Pflugerville
Los, Nicholas 30409226458 Ladybird Montessori
Vemulapalli, Gautam 30258042721Challenger AR
Vijayaraj , Darshan 30277730546Challenger AR
Satoskar , Shrihaan 308559180 – UNRGreat Oaks
Siva, Siddharth 30561013518Basis Austin
Wang, Janey 30436049410Spicewood
Uppuluri , Venkata Naga Sai 30575167462Tarvin
Arekapudi, Srithan 30483801382Baldwin
Dasi, Sanvika 30381035304Akin
Chodniewicz, Edison 30280271492Regents
Avinashkarthi, Tharun 30675122720Harmony Endeavor
Saravana, Kavin 30746389428Whitestone5
Chui, Jeffrey 308825950 – UNRSapientia
Kollu, Ishta 30379179365Basis Pflugerville
Sues, Owen 308893660 – UNRHighland Park
Section count: 23

Primary Championship

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Anbalagan, Ananyasree 30669157959 – QMott
Sastry, Abhinav 30269584874Clayton
Wang, Kai Yi30528820723Canyon Creek
Han, Samuel Dada30251629894Basis SAMC
Manchanda, Advik 300541761423Basis Austin
Danda, Adhyan Reddy306454491005Basis SAMC
Shi, Samuel Ruiqian30702234791Akin
Section count: 7

Elementary Novice

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Parackal, Geona Giby30499319178Elsa England
Sriram Malarvizhi, Dharshav 304131840 – UNRElsa England
Periyasamy, Sanjeev 30442292359Meridian
Cook, Bayleigh Elizabeth30903587 0 – UNRLangley
Gonzales, Cristian Alejandro309082620 – UNRLangley
Espino, Zarek Andre309095250 – UNRLangley
Contreras-Perez, Alan Santiago309201270 – UNRLangley
Liu, Ying Ge 308739400 – UNRLake Pointe
Dohmen, Grant Frank309457410 – UNRNegley
Sharma, Dhruv 309503450 – UNRFern Bluff1
Menon, Aayush 30440967165Great Hearts
Boppana , Ritvik Sreerama 309355680 – UNRElsa England
Badrinarayanan, Ashwath 309068270 – UNRGreat Oaks
Aaronson, Lily Rebecca309036090 – UNRLee
Vemulapalli, Jaishnavi 300580900 – UNRTarvin
Caballero, Elliott 17186763107Spicewood
Anand, Pranitha 309454390 – UNRMeridian5
Evans, Drew 309209130 – UNRRegents
Aquilia, Ezra 30729640
Anikkottil Menon , Adhvik 309391060 – UNRHarmony Endeavor
Sureboyana, Daksha 30732493106Basis North C
Vageeswaran, Samiksha Sathiya302201591
Ge, Hank Wenhan30756316129Challenger AR
Section count: 23

Elementary JV

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Yu, Benjamin 16935600508Spicewood
Mishra, Darsh 17097771445Basis Pflugerville
Bumireddy, Nidhish Reddy 30719653541Akin
Yu, Bryan 30724082369Basis Austin
Suresh kumar, Thejal shree 30289991565Bill Burden
Jones, James Atticus30729765443Davis
Ni, Alan 30701271506Spicewood
Quitta, Aiden 308984240 – UNRLangley
Pittman, Jessica Elizabeth30411622468Langley
Patel, Neil 30431195264Langley
Christian, Brennan Ricky308986100 – UNRLangley
Santos, Sean Gabriel30419774492Langley
Varshney, Vihaan Kumar 308466170 – UNRClayton
Xue, Stephanie 30714517476Laurel Mountain
Sivakumar, Arush 16610330360Whitestone
Khanna, Aumansh 16914027223Basis Austin
Kaul, Anika 17072545330Patsy Sommer
Veerapaneni, Tanish 30541660510Spicewood
Menon, Aakash 30430146562Great Hearts
Newby, Liam Alexander 16865686523Lake Travis
Phatak, Arjun 30823825357Patsy Sommer
Romman, Rain 309370240 – UNRRomman Academy
Suresh, Shashaang 309085190 – UNRElsa England
Joseph, Asher 30561022422NYOS
Johnson, Aaron 16712141469Lee
Sanepalli, Guna Advik Reddy307908860 – UNRJollyville
Singhal, Viti 17299808224Rutledge
Vellanki, Aarav 309611140 – UNRBaldwin
Martens, Lyla 30328345421Laurel Mountain
Goel, Isha 30494787340Paragon Prep
Gaddam, Abhinav 17218960
Section count: 31

Elementary Varsity

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Skripkina, Elizaveta 30018613795Mills
Lu, Nathan 30209766725Spicewood
Desu, Srihaas 30037713796Reagan E
Islam, Nameer 30325677963Teravista
Song, Ruichen 30286869467Kiker
Suresh kumar , Jaikrish pukazh 30290025654Bill Burden
Dumpala, Advik 30567424584Basis Pflugerville
Deng, Anbo 30468720691Patsy Sommer
Guo, Aaron 16913987608Long-View Micro
Bates, Dallin 30745147498AAH
Abrol, Riaan 30161373831Patsy Sommer
Lan, Kai 30658202756Elsa England
Lan, Juanshu 30715338722Elsa England
Wang, Alexander 30464175621Elsa England
Addo, Ronen Eyal30707201915Laurel Mountain
Zhou, Jayden Yufei16961847684Laurel Mountain
Veerapaneni, Yashas 16783046693Spicewood
Shi, Eric 306681051049Laurel Mountain
Uzdyaev, Gleb 308836580 – UNRCox
Bejawada, Surya 17310034694Parkside
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322916Meridian
Rao, Arjun 30579277405Laurel Mountain
Wang, Cynthia 17324563622Spicewood
Palamarthy, Shreya 301253120 – UNRCanyon Creek
Chodniewicz, Asher 30288162878Regents
Velkur, Nandakumar 17112591800Basis Pflugerville
Vazhkudai, Siddharth S30721824510Whitestone
Mamidi, Harshul 17257318660Patsy Sommer
Sridhar, Tharun 30747478828Parkside
Xu, Alexander 17116525613Little Tiger
Jonnalagadda, Arjun 30719678608Basis Pflugerville
Devabhaktuni, Nikhil 30050748
Patil, Darsh 30895213
Section count: 33

Elementary Championship

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Ramey, Alexander 302801351205Regents
Subramony, Vishnu 302913481131Bear Creek
Vyas, Miransh Purven30722465895Elsa England
Saberi, Christopher 171164901032Regents
Ganesh, Rithik 172934161200Basis Austin
Pidathala, Srikar 16941865885Patsy Sommer
Polamraju, Sukruth S17313708742Pleasant Hill
Guo, Shawn 302636641008Basis Austin
Grandhi, Aditya 170621561142Eanes
Rios, Sofia 304241101179Ladera
Gao, Albert 30496668696Challenger AR
Omshankar, Vyas 305435081117Laurel Mountain
Dosapati, Jishnu sai 173078210 – UNRHerrington
Shah, Malav Bhavin30124237912Patsy Sommer
Kandikayala, Srikar 168032131711Basis North C
Serikar, Arav 303608531029Cox
Anand, Sayan 167376011013Laurel Mountain
Section count: 17

Middle School Varsity

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Santhosh, Vihan 16240570796Canyon Vista
Jin, Massa 16948104425Basis Austin
Parackal, Geoff Giby17192703784Pearson Ranch
Ramirez, Micah S16021333158Valor Kyle
Ramirez, Ian V16021312264Valor Kyle
Arunachalam, Arunachalam 156823531002Canyon Vista
Arunachalam, Raghavan 16586481593Canyon Vista
Selvam, Sara P17319893704Cedar Valley
Deshpande, Tejas Devendra30405279648A Henry
Lijoy, Joseph 14768968865Cedar Valley
Periyasamy, Maheshkumar 30300975735Meridian
Kommuru, Lakshit 308780270 – UNRLHMS
Goyal, Vivaan 17049946561Walsh
Bates, Evan 30745116904AAH
Espino, Katarina L.16237870680Bernal
Kapasi, Gautam Sanjay16717848710Canyon Vista
Srinivasan, Sriram 16854047961Basis Pflugerville
Rodriguez, Malcolm 309306880 – UNRParagon
Vichare, Ravi Nikhil16596932559Canyon Vista
Vatsal, Shaurya 17164207724Pearson Ranch
Bhattiprol, Surya Koundinya 16695125932NYOS
Shappell, Joshua 15885102811Cornerstone SA
Kaul, Krrish 16596843860Walsh
Gonzales, Isabella 15936760743Bernal
Kapalavai, Abhinav 17045518758Stiles
Bhadurgatte Nagaraj, Varun 16453922305Cedar Valley
Romman, Raya 309370180 – UNRRomman Academy
Suresh, Shubhaang 309085280 – UNRPearson Ranch
Tapdiya, Ruchir 309300000 – UNRCanyon Vista
Chodniewicz, Beckham 30288144825Regents
Ballard, JoDee Nicole308859750 – UNRDailey
Gupta, Shloak 16962066746Stiles
Dash, Rohan 30329426743Canyon Vista
Su, Albert 308255930 – UNRBee Cave MS
Karnatak, Mridul 30701511328Basis Austin
Kumar, Ishaan 309553050 – UNRStiles
Hemani, Aahil 16311345874Canyon Vista
Chokshi, Ishaan S16722607739Cedar Valley
Chandraganti, Aarnav Sai30978241
Section count: 39

Middle School Championship

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Boggarappu, Janya 30664115674Daniel
Mezouh, Nick 162524151038Hill Country Christian
Pidathala, Esha 168082041138Cedar Valley
Nadar, Jovan Mahen158215961270Meridian
Sastry, Adya 30273432989Kealing
Tirumala, Advay 158215751184Cedar Valley
Xue, Leo 160041671471Canyon Vista
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780723Cedar Valley
Lee, Bryan Chen15934255941Canyon Vista
Raju, Yakshwag Reddy168014422049Basis Shavano
Newby, Logan James157986031313Hudson Bend
Dasi, Shreyes 171165041061Stiles
Aki, Devin 309233000 – UNRA Henry
Section count: 13

High School Varsity

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Rylee, Ian 30057961868Westlake HS2
Deiss, Jonathan Bradley30869557593 – QVeritas
Spradling, Gregory 309431460 – UNRWaterloo
Arun, Diya 309777320 – UNRRRHS
Section count: 4

High School Championship

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Modica, Jared 303358691670NYOS
Gawiser, Zachary 156089411009Westwood
Arunachalam, Annamalai 167408871575Vandegrift
Reddy, Tanvi 150712881620Westwood
Cai, Benjamin 163226271498LASA
Miller, Collin Alexander149670071952Westlake
Mishra, Priyadarsi 156129321704Westwood
Klipec, Chase 301711121841Westwood
Section count: 8

Open  Section

NameUSCF IDRatingFamily/Child TeamByes
Ramey, John 303877101279Ramey
Ramirez, Vicente 126370441442Ramirez
Romman, Ronnie 309368840 – UNRRomman
Little, Darrin 309278980 – UNR
Section count: 4

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 239

Open Section registrants: 4

Posted on

Pre-Registration List for the 2023 Winter Casis Scholastic Chess Tournament

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered. (You may see ratings within sections that seem illogical. Please understand that only after the January supplement is finalized and published will players receive their final section adjustments. Rating changes made after late December will not affect pairings or section placement.)

It is better to register early and change your section later, than to wait to register!

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

Jump to: K-3 U400, K-3 U700, K-5 U400, K-5 U700, K-5 U1000, 6-12 U600, 6-12 U1000, K-12 Elite, Open Section.

Return to the Casis tournament page.

K-1 U400

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Waters, Rachel 307595670 – UNRCasis
Chen, Yiheng Ethan30441678287Cactus Ranch
Agrawal, Shaurya 306898790 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Rein, Griffith Andrew308513060 – UNRCasis
Manikandan, Rishi Chelliah307528490 – UNRBasis Austin
Pirani, Nuraiz 308572080 – UNRMeridian
Guo, Brayden 30263911260Basis Austin
Jackson, Samuel Olivera30245333331Magnolia Montessori
Schuman , Sage 308692550 – UNRUT Lab
Sainath, Nikhil 30714706334Meridian
Harris, Isabelle 308741960 – UNRCasis
Jiang, George 308802530 – UNRElsa England
Muthuraman, Krishna 30764023292Laurel Mountain
Pentela, Adhvik 30751026172Basis Austin
Tunkimetla, Aaryan 308766310 – UNRNYOS
Sues, Owen 308893660 – UNRHighland Park
Komarneni, Aarnav 308983520 – UNRCeder Park Montessori
Deshmukh, Unmesh Rahul308951270 – UNRPlain
Barnard, Macy L309024130 – UNRWhitestone
Zhu, Evan 306830130 – UNRChallenger AR
Aravind , Anika 309219060 – UNRMeridian1
Xiao, Daniel Zhang309140090 – UNRBear Creek
Perez-Ochoa, Natalia Emma309275910 – UNRSpicewood2
Tode, Ashni 308579810 – UNRWhitestone
Padakanti, Avani 309276960 – UNRBasis Austin
Ganesan, Tejus 30660921191Cedar Creek
Whittaker, Alistair 309439140 – UNRLakeway1
Hamner, Liam 30731442196Chaparral Star
Section count: 28

K-3 U400

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Pandey, Anusha 30685176317Elsa England
Ge, Hank Wenhan30756316129Challenger AR
Neeli, Rayan 30493355116Basis Austin
Kalyankar, Ira 30409830107Challenger AR
Chen, Isaiah 307996050 – UNRCasis
Robson , Bo 30747170293Casis5
Moore, Henry 308013310 – UNRCasis
Arun, Aidan 304865590 – UNRHoly Family
Pei, Benjamin M.30129416237Canyon Creek
Rein, Anne Margaret308513160 – UNRCasis
Patel, Saniya 30497513221Basis Austin
Aaronson, Daniel Moshe308513650 – UNRLee
Vaiilant, Quynh 308495920 – UNRLong-View Micro
Satoskar , Shrihaan 308559180 – UNRGreat Oaks
Coker, Colin 308474640 – UNRSt Francis
Arizpe, George 308637540 – UNRAAH
Dasi, Sanvika 30381035304Akin
Tipton, Ann Rees 308700500 – UNRCasis
Emerson, Oliver 308887990 – UNRCasis
Cho, Adam 308735960 – UNRTrinity E
Anand, Keren Jolly 30535449128Forest Trail
Czerniak, Michael Arjun30755824269Canyon Creek
Santhosh, Avneesh 30750837290Laurel Mountain
Nehme, Anton 308746390 – UNRCasis
Somasundaram, Arul 30692398390Cactus Ranch
Sun, Alice 30540358357Spicewood
Pawar, Abhijeet 308772700 – UNRJollyville
Ram, Rihaan 308806790 – UNRElsa England
Matetich, Ross Garrett308806860 – UNRCasis
Green, Zane 308836440 – UNRCasis
Statler, Lyle 308836110 – UNRCasis
Walker, Barrett 308836670 – UNRCasis
Totten, Troy 308828110 – UNRCasis
Herndon, Cooper 30757890348Casis
Stover, Henry 308839510 – UNRCasis
Moss, Jackson 308848770 – UNRCasis
Stevens, Samuel 17352530219Bridgepoint
Murchison, Jack 308887820 – UNRCasis
Biven, Thomas 308848810 – UNRCasis
Stachowiak, Peter 308888420 – UNRCasis
Watkins, Cole Andrew308840580 – UNRCasis
Kinney, Zachary 308848940 – UNRBarton Creek2
Kinney, Zane 308849040 – UNRBarton Creek2
Chui, Jeffrey 308825950 – UNRSapientia Montessori
Ajouz, Duke 308888040 – UNRAlpha
Karella, Aarush 308890180 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Cook, Cohen 308894350 – UNRCasis
Obianwu, Aron 30732982101Casis
Nair, Rishaan 30632658105Rough Hollow
Pogue-Jewell, Talia 30045235327Ridgetop
Lalan, Aaryan B309080600 – UNRElsa England
Johnson, Lorelei 30757100105Lee
Loehman, Sammy Jon309109720 – UNRCasis3, 4, 5
Khazhinsky, Ilya 309183870 – UNRCasis
Hollmig, Chip 309274240 – UNRCasis
Bowen, Zachary Pierce309240750 – UNRCasis
Rehwinkel, Turner 309175410 – UNRCasis
Kim, Marlowe 309176010 – UNRLong-View Micro
Liu, Ying Ge 308739400 – UNRLake Pointe
Chakraborty, Ethan 30678808264British
Aleman, Lucas Caleb309192050 – UNRDel Valle
Raden, Walter 309219350 – UNRCasis
Pharr, Hayes 309240890 – UNRCasis
Hutchison, Thomas 309259720 – UNRCasis
Arekapudi, Srithan 30483801382Baldwin
Menon, Aayush 30440967165Great Hearts
Venkatesan, Dhanya 309295540 – UNRChallenger AR
Monamour, Savva Mikhail309373940 – UNRCasis
Penumatsa, Vakul Varma 309344560 – UNRHarmony Science
Pedraza, Damien Frassati30316059213Pedraza H
Vijayan, Rudhran 309374070 – UNRElsa England
Sureboyana, Daksha 30732493106Basis North C
Pellissery , Immanuel Majo 309380410 – UNRHarmony Endeavor
Jindal, Aaryav 309298290 – UNRLaurel Mountain
Devabhaktuni, Arnav 309397790 – UNRBasis Austin
Clauer, Charlie 309413780 – UNRCasis
Hecker, Lakshman 30729631177Casis
Miller, Molly Michelle309443750 – UNRElm Grove5
Porbanderwalla, Aariz 309446670 – UNRSchool in the Hills1
Section count: 79

Back to top

K-3 U700

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Somani, Neev 30521103422Murchison
Wang, Alexander 30464175621Elsa England
Song, Ruichen 30286869467Kiker
Wang, Janey 30436049410Spicewood
Lam, John 30673946595Little Tiger
Munjal, Cian 30746192424EJJR
Siva, Siddharth 30561013518Basis Austin
Straight, Cameron David30782398596Spicewood
Goyal, Vayun 17166534514Cactus Ranch3
Joseph, Asher 30561022422NYOS
Du, Nathaniel 30425729469Barton Creek
Saravana , Kavin Swetha 30746389428Whitestone5
Chakraborty, Aahan 30456077562L Noble
Lanka, Aaditya 30646905555Basis Pflugerville
Zeng, Zachary 30386726477Spicewood
Uppuluri , Venkata Naga Sai 30575167462Tarvin
Parackal, Geordan Giby30499305502Elsa England
Veerapaneni, Tanish 30541660510Spicewood
Suresh kumar, Jaikrish pukazh 30290024654Bill Burden
Jones, James Atticus30729765443Davis
Vijayaraj, Darshan 30277730546Challenger AR
Peng, Grace 30665735421Elsa England
Sony, Neha Teresa 30302445551Stuchbery
Kollu, Ishta 30379179365Basis Pflugerville
Prashanth , Devdatt 30134307428Basis Pflugerville
Los, Nicholas 30409226458Ladybird Montessori
Block, Baron Hoang309240670 – UNRKirby Hall
Mahendran, Navtheja 309266560 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Romman, Zane 309370430 – UNRRomman Academy
Chodniewicz, Edison 30280271492Regents
Bhutiany, Kavish 30575313461Mason
Seelam, Tanav 30343181406
Section count: 32

Back to top

K-5 U400

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Langston, Miles 309035620 – UNRCasis4
Aquilia, Ezra 30729640288Casis5
Yan, Xinran (Summer) 30903595 0 – UNRLittle Tiger
Rein, Walter James17156516211Casis4
Sriram Malarvizhi, Dharshav 304131840 – UNRElsa England
Phatak, Arjun 30823825357Patsy Sommer
Goel, Isha 30494787340Paragon Prep
Oehlschlaeger, Enzo 17186778110Spicewood, Spicewood
Bohrer, Maddie 30727576184Casis1, 2
Bohrer, Jake 308736940 – UNRCasis1
parackal, Geona Giby30499319178Elsa England
Tunkimetla, Taneesh 30319651249NYOS
Gaddam, Abhinav Reddy17218960317Patsy Sommer
Kaul, Anika Shamhbavi17072545330Patsy Sommer
Wilcox, Megan 308872260 – UNRAAH
Kalapati, Aakarsha 308875060 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Khanna, Aumansh 16914027223Basis Austin
Periyasamy, Sanjeev 30442292359Meridian
Patel, Mahin 309004320 – UNRLong-View Micro
Varshney, Vihaan Kumar308466170 – UNRClayton
Sangeethkumar, Shravansarvesh 309036160 – UNRMeridian1
Gupta, Anaisha 30755850300Elsa England
Badrinarayanan, Ashwath 309068270 – UNRGreat Oaks
Green, Miles 16935458224Casis
Green, Wesley 16935547116Casis
Suresh, Shashaang 309085190 – UNRElsa England
Karella, Yashas 309089750 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Prasad, Satvik 30793438139 – OLQReagan E
Hollmig, Jack 309272820 – UNRCasis
Caballero, Elliott 17186763107Spicewood
Romano, Tomas 17186674100Casis5
Johnson, Dayton 309191790 – UNRDel Valle
Gutierrez, Emanuel 309191830 – UNRDel Valle
Gutierrez, Xzavier 309272760 – UNRDel Valle
Perez, Guillermo 309191970 – UNRDel Valle
Ramos-Casas, Abraham 309272620 – UNRDel Valle
Longoria, Alexander 30427727257Del Valle
Dhar, Arnav 17161558100Patsy Sommer
McKay, Zain Patrick17186626206Casis3, 4, 5
Raden, Henry 309219250 – UNRCasis
Dosapati, Jishnu sai 173078210 – UNRHerrington
Singhal, Viti 17299808224Rutledge
Fowler, Joshua 16935580173Casis
Anderson, Rye 30417799284 – OLQLee
Motipara, Krish 30421660331Elsa England
Johnson, Emerson Aurelius307290990 – UNRHeroic H
Ruiz Dueso, Rafael 309351160 – UNRDel Valle
Perez, Eduardo 309351080 – UNRDel Valle
Pedraza, Joseph John Paul17005753397Pedraza H
Hill, Nicholas Liam309379480 – UNRCasis
Reich, Jaxon 309440140 – UNRInternational School TX
Alvarez, Miguel 309392270 – UNRSt Ignatius
Vemulapalli, Jaishnavi 300580900 – UNRTarvin
Waterbury, Colin Richard 309438840 – UNRInternational School TX
Section count: 54

Back to top

K-5 U700

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Jonnalagadda, Arjun 30719678608Basis Pflugerville
Bumireddy, Nidhish Reddy 30719653541Akin
Yu, Benjamin 16935600508Spicewood
Dumpala, Advik 30567424584Basis Pflugerville
Jyothiswaroop, Vihaan 30132476507Elsa England
Wang, Cynthia 17324563622Spicewood
Zhou, Jayden Yufei16961847684Laurel Mountain
Borkotoky, Arjun 30230684504Rutledge
Lam, Tobias 30673916684Little Tiger
Newby, Liam Alexander16865686523Lake Travis
Ni, Alan 30701271506Spicewood
Ashour, Yasin 30903572 0 – UNRLong-View Micro
Vaillant, Hieu 16914054230Long-View Micro
Julakanti, Venkata Vishruth Vachan 30548138633Chandler Oaks
Sanepalli, Guna Advik reddy30790886426 – OLQJollyville
Santosh, Aditya 17112700415Patsy Sommer
Kim, Lucas J308735790 – UNRLong-View Micro
Mishra, Darsh 17097771445Basis Pflugerville
Nalam, Ryan 17143828448Akin
Jiang, Frank 30710625691Elsa England
Bejawada, Surya 17310034694Parkside
Veerapaneni, Yashas 16783046693Spicewood
Suresh kumar, Thejal shree 30289991565Bill Burden
Stevens, Caroline 17004896529Bridgepoint
Xue, Stephanie 30714517476Laurel Mountain
Mamidi, Harshul 17257318660Patsy Sommer
Anand, Sanvi 16737616448Laurel Mountain
Patil, Darsh 308952130 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Gannu, Taran 308858330 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Guo, Aaron 16913987608Long-View Micro
Barnard, Max G30719568391Whitestone
Wang, Alex 30494322413Bush Elementary2
Cho, Camden 308735830 – UNRTrinity E
Vazhkudai, Siddharth S30721824510Whitestone
Johnson, Aaron Jedan16712141469Lee
Shryoc, Kiran Xander30287254564St Andrews
Xu, Alexander 17116525613Little Tiger
Simmons , Parker 309240520 – UNRLong-View Micro
Anchoori, Samarth 30693752640 – OLRChallenger AR
Sangani, Arjun 30421599582Elsa England
Menon, Aakash Hearts Northern30430146562Great Hearts
Bates, Dallin 30745147498AAH
Nehrushilpa, Haraan 30821762442 – QBasis Austin
Section count: 43

Back to top

K-5 U1000

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Desu, Srihaas Karthikeya30037713796Reagan E
Vyas, Miransh Purven30722465895Elsa England
Lu, Nathan 30209766725Spicewood
Pidathala , Srikar 16941865885Patsy Sommer
Gangarapu, Abhijay Raghav17058845957Elsa England
Abrol, Riaan 30161373831Patsy Sommer
Skripkina, Elizaveta 30018613795Mills
Yu, Kevin 30551486726Barton Creek
Addo, Ronen Eyal30707201915Laurel Mountain
Han, Derek 30417250461Barton Creek
Islam, Nameer 30325677963Teravista
Beall, Cooper 16976553720Parkside
Jackson, Leo Olivera30226167864Magnolia Montessori
Nguyen, Suri Ngoc 30413767969Melillo
Sastry, Abhinav 30269584874Clayton
Devabhaktuni, Nikhil 30050748743Serene Hills
Avinashkarthi, Tharun 30675122720Harmony Endeavor
Sood, Rohan 30420775756Elsa England
Shi, Samuel Ruiqian30702234791Akin
Deng, Anbo 30468720691Patsy Sommer
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322916Meridian
Wang, Kai Yi30528820723Canyon Creek
Lan, Kai 30658202756Elsa England
Lan, Juanshu 30715338722Elsa England
Jammula , Ashrith 30582833862Laurel Mountain
Sridhar, Tharun 30747478828Parkside
Anbalagan, Ananyasree 30669157959 – QMott
Papisetti, Rutvik 30383392845Basis Pflugerville
Nguyen, Aaron 30299985886Austin International
Palamarthy , Shreya 30125312853 – OLRCanyon Creek
Polamraju, Sukruth Sreepada17313708742Pleasant Hill
Gao, Albert 30496668696Challenger AR
Rao, Arjun 30579277405Laurel Mountain
Romman, Rain 309370240 – UNRRomman Academy
Chodniewicz, Asher 30288162878Regents
Boppana , Ritvik Sreerama 309355680 – UNRElsa England
Nelson, Oliver 30142955770 – OLQSt Francis
Vemulapalli, Gautam 30258042721Challenger AR
Dasaraju, Navdeep 30670730854 – OLQMeridian
Section count: 39

Back to top

6-12 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Jin, Massa (Yueqi)16948104425Basis Austin
Welch, Jackson 30743124404International School TX5
Agrawal, Prisha 306898790 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Su, Albert 308255930 – UNRBee Cave MS3
Kunda, Ananya 307974540 – UNRStiles
Goyal, Vivaan 17049946561Walsh
Balasubramanian, Vividh 16790958513Basis Pflugerville
Thiyagarajan , Srinand 30746205212Basis Pflugerville5
Wu, Ryan 30438101577LASA
Zurovetz, Vanessa Nicole30278148169NYOS
Ramirez, Ian 16021312264Valor Kyle
Ramirez, Micah 16021333158Valor Kyle
Mallela, Shriyans 17112647465Meridian
Richardson , Erin (Gigi) Jia-Yun308864740 – UNRAAH
Price, Grace Isabel308888200 – UNRAlpha HS
Sola, Adrian 308888370 – UNRAlpha HS
Vijayaraj, Shahithyan 17054884212Pearson Ranch
Salazar, Fabian 30156362487Del Valle MS
King, Ben Peter308894570 – UNRAlpha HS
Ballard, JoDee Nicole308859750 – UNRDailey
Karnatak, Mridul 30701511328Basis Austin
Kommuru, Lakshit 308780270 – UNRLHMS
Deiss, Jonathan Bradley30869557593 – QVeritas
Luckett, Peyton 30551962119St Francis
Pogue-Jewell, Cole 16586454572Lively
Barai, Rheya 16737726576Lake Travis HS
Pathak, Viven 30412837552Stiles
Johnson, Luke 16712135443Kealing
Suresh, Shubhaang 309085280 – UNRPearson Ranch
Benkert, Edalawit June309086710 – UNRHeadwaters
Dosapati, Suhaas Sree17143813370Meridian
Norris, Gage 16586323186O Henry
Garraway, William 16586433124Long-View Micro1
Rojas Hernandez, Daniel A30583480383Westview1, 2
Orenstein, Braxton 309100390 – UNRRouse1
Aki, Devin 309233000 – UNRA Henry1
Melvin, Felix 306915860 – UNRStiles2
Li, Ethan 30422462339 – OLQGrisham
Gamez, Liam Brody17012964382Harlandale
Tapdiya, Ruchir 309300000 – UNRCanyon Vista
Longoria, Ayden 30302323174Del Valle MS
VanBuren, Harrison 15216762557East View
Bates, Lauren 309383580 – UNRAAH
Bates, Julie 309392190 – UNRAAH
Schuster, Mason 15512165585International School SA
Section count: 45

Back to top

6-12 U1000

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Somani, Maanit 30410081732Kelly Lane
Bhattiprol, Surya Koundinya 16695125932NYOS
Adoni, Ishaan 30125298783Basis Pflugerville
Kaul, Krrish 16596843860Walsh
Kapalavai, Abhinav 17045518758Stiles
Santosh, Arya 17112742600RRHS
Gupta, Shloak 16962066746Stiles
Parackal, Geoff Giby17192703784Pearson Ranch
Hemani, Aahil 16311345874Canyon Vista
Demar, Maxwell 16103527689NYOS
Deshpande, Tejas Devendra30405279648A Henry
Omshankar, Advait 30711592874Canyon Vista
Shappell, Joshua 15885102811Cornerstone SA
Barrows, Gavin 305470220 – UNRhomeschool
Periyasamy, Maheshkumar 30300975735Meridian
Graham, James W309000160 – UNRLASA
Kota, Sanjith 16790901606Meridian
Chokshi, Ishaan S16722607739Cedar Valley
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780723Cedar Valley
Mallempati, Anshul Siddha30292668774 – OLQBasis Pflugerville
Bhadurgatte Nagaraj, Varun 16453922305Cedar Valley
Khorsand, Arta 15302947846Dulles HS
Bhagat, Kishan 30547451616International School TX
Tirumani Sudarshan, Shrikar 30332477645Santa Rita1
Mullangi, Surya Siddharth30620757531Santa Rita1
Yu, Lucas 309150890 – UNRHeadwaters
Ghangurde, Jackson Rahm15934605498Trinity E
Romman, Raya 309370180 – UNRRomman Academy
Romman, Ali Sami309266650 – UNRAlpha
Kwan, Sam 30282874877Holy Trinity, Temple
Vatsal, Shaurya 17164207724Pearson Ranch
Chodniewicz, Beckham 30288144825Regents
Aziz, Jeremiah James309344040 – UNRLASA
Section count: 33

Back to top

K-12 Elite

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Guo, Shawn 302636641008Basis Austin
Mezouh, Nick 162524151038Hill Country Christian
Venza, Rex 300504141028NYOS
Senapati , Avni 167830671289Cactus Ranch
Newby, Logan James157986031313Hudson Bend
Grandhi, Aditya 170621561142Eanes
Vadher, Preash 301353751110Vadher Beaumont
Balasubramanian, Visshwa 151719931193Westwood
Nguyen, Simon Ngoc 303070661167Melillo
Ramey, Alexander 302801351205Regents
Dasi, Shreyes 171165041061Stiles
Subramony, Vishnu 302913481131Bear Creek
Saberi, Christopher 171164901032Regents
Ganesh, Rithik 172934161200Basis Austin
Kushwaha, Aariv 16338850967Walsh
Bleakley, Aidan 151452051098Rouse
Uzdyaev, Gleb 308836581000 RFCox
Anand, Sayan 167376011013Laurel Mountain
Omshankar, Vyas 305435081117Laurel Mountain
Gupta, Nikhil 167375961213Canyon Vista
Valiyapalathingal, Ishan Iqbal 300553701069Harmony Endeavor
Serikar, Arav 303608531029Cox
Porkattil Sony, Alen 303024271000Beverly Hills
Baksi, Antariksh 300539741120Walker Station
Ratheesh, Nived 306878381040Blackland Prairie
Ezhilarasan, Suriya 306645691078Canyon Vista
Danda, Adhyan Reddy306454491005Basis SAMC
Lippe, Asher Dylan173226401045Canyon MS
Yu, Vicky 307110651361 – OLQHeadwaters
Gu, Ethan 163346781395Kealing
Janardhan, Dhruv Chalaka16248142910Bee Cave MS
Hamill, Jonathan Matthew170278901078Forest Vista
Santhosh, Pranav 30579866977Basis Austin
Section count: 33

Back to top

Open  Section

NameUSCF IDRatingFamily/Child TeamByes
Kavuri, Raghavendra 308035090 – UNR
Manchanda, Advik 300541761423
Shafer, Logan Clark160199661913
Madrid, Cristina Lizette127595651099
Vadher, Devaj 167667021309
Shen, Yangyang 170805031419
Cai, Benjamin 163226271498
Ramey, John 303877101279Ramey
Modica, Jared 303358691670
Ramirez, Vicente 126370441442Ramirez
Seelam, Tanish 170618961306
Nalam, Prudhvi Raj 172493661263Nalam
Melillo, Lucius 1557019520711
Xue, Leo 160041671471
Newman, Blaise 301016801426
You, Dongyeoun 159841541189
Arunachalam, Annamalai 167408871575
Reddy, Tanvi 150712881620
Rozenblat, Zachary 129005801616
Barai, Lyric 163474401490
Barai, Sumeet 16347455679Barai
Zurovetz, Melissa 309073790 – UNRZurovetz
GV, Asha 309082760 – UNR
Mishra, Priyadarsi 156129321704
Miller , Collin Alexander149670071952
Siegel, Ira J125029541546
Baksi, Arnab 309149490 – UNRBaksi/Sen
Sen, Kiriti 309149570 – UNRBaksi/Sen
Shero, Riley 166724881457
Veach, Michael S125196501004Veach/Hernandez1, 2
Mallikarjunaiah , Mahit S.167823671571
Rothenbuhler, Micah 309222270 – UNR
Kommuri, Sahithi 170641531549
Gu, David 154292141556
Masoumi, Shahin Cazares166696631209
Nayak, Varun 137513131050
Valdez, Joseph 126159751338
Little, Darrin 309278980 – UNR
McDougall, Damon 303247221015
VanBuren, Vincent 125760961628VanBuren
McNeel, Andrew 138587541315
Stevens, Christopher James148424131371
Williams, Michael R S170815271928
Hamill, Michael 126641561511Hamill
Section count: 44

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 386

Open Section registrants: 44

Posted on

2022 Chess in the Park PreRegistration List

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow a few days for the registrar to review your entry. 

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your verification is in process.

Jump to: K-3 section, K-6 section,  Open Section.

Return to the Chess in the Park tournament page.

K-3

NameUSCF IDRatingByes
Prashanth, Devdatt
Pandey, Anusha
Venza, Rex
Jackson, Leo
Jones, James
Kallam, Ashvik Arunachala
Narketmelli, Ayaansh 1
Ge, Hank Wenhan
Robson , Bo Patrick
Maddisetty, Ishan Naga Venkata
Duffey, William
Vangalapati, Karthik
Ross, Lulu
Section count: 13

K-6

NameUSCF IDRatingByes
Anikkottil Menon, Adhvik 1
Fowler, Josh G
Patra, Anahita
Boppana , Ritvik Sreerama
Jin, Massa (Yueqi)
Pati, Sidhvik Sai
Green, Miles
Green, Wesley
Skripkina, Elizaveta
Zepeda, Ethan
Ross, Henry
Section count: 11

Open

NameUSCF IDRatingByes
Kavuri, Raghavendra
Ross, Jacob
Section count: 2

Posted on

2022 Fall NYOS Scholastic Chess Tournament PreRegistration List

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered. (You may see ratings within sections that seem illogical. Please understand that only after the October supplement is finalized and published will players receive their final section adjustments. Rating changes made after late September will not affect pairings or section placement.)

 

 

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

 

 

Jump to: K-3 U300, K-3 U600, K-5 U600, K-5 U1100, 6-12 U600, 6-12 U1100, K-12 Any, Open Section.

Return to the NYOS  tournament page.

K-1 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Lin, Evan 306883550 – UNRCanyon Creek
Chen, Yiheng Ethan30441678213Cactus Ranch
Jackson, Samuel Tomas Olivera302453330 – UNRMagnolia Montessori
Sainath, Nikhil Krishna307147060 – UNRMeridian
Wang, Enhe 30567438235Basis Austin Primary
Selvam, Maya 30360365160Patsy Sommer
Sangani, Ishaan 30509249129Elsa England
Banuelos, Leo Gael307464440 – UNRNYOS
Hamner, Liam Ethan307314420 – UNRChaparral Star1
Degala, Anaaya 30661019101Whitestone
Veerapaneni, Tanish 30541660101Spicewood
Avinashkarthi, Tharun 306751220 – UNRHarmony Endeavor
Saravana, Kavin Swetha307463890 – UNRWhitestone
Francis, Elliott 307462330 – UNRNYOS
Peng, Grace 30665735162Elsa England
Pentela, Adhvik 307510260 – UNRBasis Austin1
Tran, Turing 307511210 – UNRCanyon Creek
Manikandan, Rishi Chelliah307528490 – UNRBasis Austin Primary
Ganesan, Tejus 306609210 – UNRCedar Creek
Waters, Rachel 307595670 – UNRCasis
Migliazzo, Lucas 305681840 – UNRNYOS4, 5
Joseph, Asher 30561022127NYOS
Section count: 22

K-3 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Panchasara, Khushi 30444797105Basis Pflugerville
Acharya, Arnav 306917400 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Ramireddy, Navya 171126260 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Vijayaraj, Darshan 30277730297Challenger AR
Kalyankar, Ira 304098300 – UNRChallenger AR
Parackal, Geordan Giby304993050 – UNRElsa England
Pandey , Anusha 306851760 – UNRElsa England1
Nair, Rishaan 306326580 – UNRRough Hollow
Shakya, Ojas 307196660 – UNRGreat Oaks
Neeli, Rayan 30493355167Basis Austin Primary
Patel, Saniya 30497513107Basis Austin Primary
Makthal, Mayukhi Krishna307223220 – UNRHarmony Endeavor
Devarashetty, Aadhya Rao307275900 – UNRParkside
Devarashetty, Aanya Rao307276000 – UNRParkside
Yu, Bryan 307240820 – UNRBasis Austin
Box, Logan Basil307296290 – UNRNYOS1, 2, 3
Motipara, Om 30510825107Elsa England
Hecker, Lakshman 307296310 – UNRCasis
Jones, James 307297650 – UNRDavis
Bharath, Ameya 306867230 – UNRCactus Ranch
Vedhi, Nithya S30553688105Basis Pflugerville2
Obianwu, Aron 307329820 – UNRCasis
Robson , Bo Patrick 307471700 – UNRCasis
Wang, Janey 30436049154Spicewood
Smith, Julian Invictus307435060 – UNRNYOS
Shah, Miloni 307463790 – UNRBasis Austin
Munjal, Cian 307461920 – UNREJJR
Faulhaber, Miles Thomas307461780 – UNRSpicewood
Czerniak, Michael Arjun307558240 – UNRCanyon Creek
Santhosh, Avneesh 307508370 – UNRLaurel Mountain
Stansell, Emmett E.307497350 – UNRAAH
Somasundaram, Arul 306923980 – UNRCactus Ranch
Da-Silva, Zorian 30540838111NYOS
Bolton, Stilfree 307558330 – UNRNYOS
Ge, Hank Wenhan307563160 – UNRChallenger AR
Johnson, Lorelei J307571000 – UNRLee2
Herndon, Cooper Smith307578900 – UNRCasis
Anand, Keren Jolly 30535449101Forest Trail
Walker, Conrad 307623020 – UNRNYOS
Section count: 39

Back to top

K-3 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Zeng, Zachary 30386726512Spicewood
Wang, Alexander 30464175475Elsa England
Peng, Derrick 30424641537Basis Austin
Song, Ruichen 30286869459Basis Austin
Siva, Siddharth 30561013408Basis Austin
Vemulapalli, Gautam 30258042567Challenger AR
Li, Christopher 30467405510Laurel Mountain
Bandari, Mukund 30306282424Harmony Endeavor
Papisetti, Rutvik 30383392575Basis Pflugerville
Chakraborty, Aahan 30456077532Laurel Mountain
Chodniewicz, Edison 30280271439Regents
Shi, Samuel Ruiqian307022340 – UNRAkin
Lanka, Aaditya 30646905459Basis Pflugerville
Sun, Alice 30540358429Spicewood1
Kollu, Ishta 30379179512Basis Pflugerville
Prashanth, Devdatt 30134307363Basis Pflugerville
Degala, Anagha 30557717322Whitestone
Marin, Mikey 30044455307 – OLQCanyon Creek
Jain, Ahaan 307462120 – UNRElsa England
Uppuluri, Venkata Naga Sai 30575167370Tarvin
Goyal, Vayun 17166534570Cactus Ranch5
Lu, Renee Shan30431277351Paragon Prep
Madathil, Thomas 30300299354Holy Family
Section count: 23

Back to top

K-5 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Yu, Benjamin 16935600554Spicewood
Ni, Alan 307012710 – UNRSpicewood
Wang, Alex 30494322448Bush Elementary
Dumpala, Advik 30567424373Basis Pflugerville
Menges, Ruth 30394239482Oak Hill
Liu, Xinzhe Steven 17186715180Spicewood2
Periyasamy , Sanjeev 30442292193Meridian
Goel, Isha 30494787295Paragon Prep
Mishra, Darsh 17097771445Basis Pflugerville
Anchoori , Samarth 306937520 – UNRChallenger AR
Bandari, Akshaya Dhathri30222929483Harmony Endeavor
Rao, Arjun 30579277465Laurel Mountain
Raj, Ishaan 17112715591Patsy Sommer
Davenport, Raymond 30101268443Rough Hollow
Stoffels, Amelie 30424129543Holy Family
Tunkimetla, Taneesh 30319651217NYOS
Rajkumar, Advaith 17133801598Patsy Sommer
Borkotoky , Arjun 30230684591Rutledge
Ratnagiri, Aarohan 30411039505Bee Cave E
Butani, Thevaan 307115550 – UNRRough Hollow
Zhou, Jayden 16961847489Laurel Mountain
Veerapaneni , Yashas 16783046542Spicewood
Shivkumar , Ayush 30182614360Basis Pflugerville
Xue, Stephanie 307145170 – UnrLaurel Mountain5
Parackal, Geona Giby30499319105Elsa England
Thompson, Hugo 30271710267Paragon Prep
Lopez, Keen Enrique30566205173NYOS
Santosh, Aditya 17112700267Patsy Sommer
Barnard, Max G.307195680 – UNRWhitestone
Bumireddy, Nidhish Reddy 307196530 – UNRAkin
Puchalapalli, Sathvik 30558948522Akin
Vazhkudai , Siddharth S307218240 – UNRWhitestone
Wester, Rex Matthew307228470 – UNRNYOS
Bohrer, Maddie 307275760 – UNRCasis1, 2
Nethania, Ajan 30433343579Basis Pflugerville
Vyas, Miransh Purven307224650 – UNRElsa England
Ratheesh, Nived 306878380 – UNRBlackland Prairie
Garcia, Gideon 307228600 – UNRNYOS
Lin, Ethan 306828080 – UNRCanyon Creek4, 5
Schaper, Max 30558956105NYOS
Aggarwal, Aarav 307204300 – UNRElsa England
Deepak, Deon 307228780 – UNRCactus Ranch
Anand, Sanvi 16737616409Laurel Mountain1, 2
Motipara, Krish 30421660384Elsa England
Aquilia, Ezra 307296400 – UNRCasis1, 2
Bharath, Amogh 306866630 – UNRCactus Ranch
Gaddam, Abhinav 17218960583 – ONLQPatsy Sommer1
Wang, Cynthia 17324563538Spicewood
Martens, Lyla 30328345498Laurel Mountain
Patel, Shrey 307358260 – UNRCanyon Creek
Nguyen, Anton VietKhai307431040 – UNRBrushy Creek
Lam, Tobias 306739160 – UNRLittle Tiger5
Lam, John 306739460 – UNRLittle Tiger
Jonnalagadda, Arjun 307196780 – UNRBasis Pflugerville2
Bejawada, Surya 17310034540Parkside1, 4
Mamidi, Harshul 17257318432Patsy Sommer
Bates, Dallin 307451470 – UNRAAH
DeShazo, Quinn 307461840 – UNRCasis5
Duvvuri, Niranjana 307462200 – UNRBasis Austin, Basis Austin
Sridhar, Tharun 307474780 – UNRParkside
Sankar, Ayush A30137517453 – OLQElsa England
Rivera, Alexander 30291973391NYOS
Geetla, Nidheesh 307479270 – UNRCanyon Creek5
Longoria, Alexander 30427727371Del Valle
Tran, Oliver 171718010 – UNRCanyon Creek
Khanna, Aumansh 16914027117Basis Austin
Gupta, Anaisha 307558500 – UNRElsa England
Gu, Dylan Wen30411498599Spicewood
Lan, Juanshu 307153380 – UNRElsa England
Johnson, Aaron Jedan16712141524Lee
Beall, Cooper 16976553515Parkside
Jyothiswaroop, Vihaan 30132476450Elsa England
Peng, Jason 17054904199Elsa England
Jamthe, Ishan 307601680 – UNRPatsy Sommer
Kaul, Anika Shambhavi17072545173Patsy Sommer
Dudley, Benjamin 30281255554NYOS4, 5
Singam Reddy, Rishi Kiran Reddy17337438125Rancho Sienna
Section count: 77

Back to top

K-5 U1100

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Deng, Anbo 30468720708Patsy Sommer
Guo, Shawn 30263664930Basis Austin
Gangarapu, Abhijay Raghav17058845993Elsa England
Lan, Kai Zhou30658202742Elsa England
Lu, Nathan 30209766544Spicewood
Venza, Rex 30050414777NYOS
Gao, Albert 30496668813Challenger AR
Skripkina, Elizaveta 30018613777Mills
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322792Meridian
Wang, Kai Yi30528820697Canyon Creek
Sakthi Sri Ganesh, Aashish Sriman 30300002737Herrington
Desu, Srihaas 30037713674Reagan E
Velkur, Nandakumar Reddy17112591770Basis Pflugerville
Valiyapalathingal, Ishan Iqbal 30055370831Harmony Endeavor
Ringe, Sarthak 30351185884Bee Cave E
Borse, Anushka 16724907754Barton Creek
Islam, Nameer 30325677806Teravista
Jiang, Frank 30710625799Elsa England
Chodniewicz, Asher 30288162668Regents
Sastry, Abhinav 30269584791Clayton
Polamraju, Sukruth S17313708740Pleasant Hill
Mannem, Nishanth Harishwar30072402742Meridian
Jackson, Leo Daniel Olivera30226167616Magnolia Montessori
Hamill, Jonathan Matthew170278901081Forest Vista
Omshankar, Vyas 30543508870Laurel Mountain
Bosh, Jackson 307169600 – UNRhomeschooled
Abrol, Riaan 30161373742Patsy Sommer
Vijay, Sahasra 30183383754Laurel Mountain
Devabhaktuni, Nikhil 30050748644Serene Hills
Sangani, Arjun 30421599615Elsa England
Sukumaran, Ronav 16935505741Lee
Santhosh, Pranav 30579866995Basis Austin
Sood, Rohan 30420775683Elsa England
Saberi, Christopher 17116490839Regents
Shah, Malav 30124237894Patsy Sommer
Shryoc, Kiran 30287254643St Andrews4, 5
Danda, Adhyan Reddy30645449922Basis SAMC1
Madathil, Joseph 17112653637Holy Family
Xu, Alexander 17116525629Little Tiger
Section count: 39

Back to top

6-12 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Jin, Massa 16948104397Basis Austin
Ramirez, Ian V16021312288Valor Kyle
Ramirez, Micah S16021333299Valor Kyle
Cherala, Akash 16783230500Pearson Ranch
Acharya, Akshara 306917310 – UNRCedar Valley
Rojas Hernandez, Daniel A30583480418Westview1, 2
Chodniewicz, Aleks 30540339240Dripping Springs MS
Santosh, Arya 17112742423RRHS
Mallela, Shriyans 17112647463Meridian
Karnatak, Mridul 307015110 – UNRBasis Austin
Deshpande, Tejas Devendra304052790 – UNRHenry MS
Sriram, Pranav 16854047558Basis Pflugerville
Mohan, Kriti 30421651370 – OLQCedar Valley
Zurovetz, Vanessa Nicole30278148185NYOS
Acharya, Rishabh 16004256379McNeil
Kaul, Krrish 16596843416Walsh
Devara, Akshaj 30462818261Stiles
Balasubramanian, Vividh 16790958538Basis Pflugerville
Dhulipala, Siddhardh 15559803272McNeil
Marin, Sam 30044468280 – OLQACE
Carpio-Solis, Benjamin Andrew30279185543Lake Belton MS
Welch, Jackson 307431240 – UNRInternational School
Palley, Anish 307431180 – UNRMcNeil
Shelton, Larry 307416880 – UNRKingsland School
Darilek, Miles 30135218416Kingsland School
Bhoompally, Vivek 16914096361Cedar Valley
Piratla, Aditya 17186757272Harmony Endeavor
Rivera, Christopher Keith30279197304NYOS
Longoria, Ayden 30302323286Del Valle MS
Thiyagarajan, Srinand 307462050 – UNRBasis Pflugerville
Johnson, Luke D16712135436Kealing
Salazar, Fabian 30156362470Del Valle MS
Young, Wyatt 307461500 – UNRKingsland School
Omshankar, Advait 307115920 – UNRCanyon Vista
Section count: 34

Back to top

6-12 U1100

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Adoni, Ishaan 30125298632Basis Austin
Lee, Bryan 15934255782Canyon Vista
Periyasamy , Maheshkumar 30300975780Meridian
Dash, Rohan 30329426737Canyon Vista
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780726Cedar Valley
Goyal, Vivaan 17049946649Walsh
Bhattiprol, Surya Koundinya 16695125932NYOS
Sawant, Shrihan 30664277652A Henry1
Kumaran, Saharsh 16781783864Cedar Valley
Maheswari Jagadeesh kumar, Ellamuhilen 17192395783Stiles
Bhattiprolu, Shrihit 30649859758Vista Ridge
Demar, Maxwell 16103527604NYOS
Hemani, Aahil 16311345788Canyon Vista
Chodniewicz, Beckham 30288144793Regents
Dwivdei, Nevaan 16961868600Canyon Vista
Parackal, Geoff Giby17192703693Pearson Ranch
Ganesan, Vaibhav 16444976953Cedar Creek
Selvam, Sara 17319893671Cedar Valley
Rao, Tejomay 15657605886RRHS
Chokshi, Ishaan S16722607598Cedar Valley
Mezouh, Nick 162524151038Hill Country Christian
Gawiser, Zachary Aaron15608941955Westwood
Bandaru, Varun V15409865893McNeil
Kota, Sanjith 16790901601Meridian
Janardhan, Dhruv Chalaka16248142910Bee Cave E
Huckabee, Grant Steven15491440620Veritas
Khandelwal, Aman Pablo30501918918Kealing
Reddy, Shrenik 16069802748Rouse
Kapasi, Gautam Sanjay16717848650Canyon Vista
Dave, Aman V306914750 – UNRCedar Valley
Bhagat , Kishan 30547451692 – OLQInternational School
Vemuri, Hema Keertana307423600 – UNRVandegrift
Bates, Evan 307451160 – UNRAAH
Kannan, Ashvik 30277743616Pearson Ranch
Nailling, Riley 16275190987Harker Heights
Nakkala, Sharvi 155894951007LASA
Akella, Vibhu 30064748718Canyon Vista
Kapalavai, Abhinav 17045518623Stiles
Boggarappu, Janya Raghunandan306641150 – UNRDanielson
Section count: 39

Back to top

K-12 Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Shi, Eric 306681051227Laurel Mountain
Grandhi, Aditya 170621561082Eanes
Wu, Emily Sunny305508111065Patsy Sommer
Pidathala, Srikar 16941865892Patsy Sommer
Pidathala, Esha 168082041040Cedar Valley
Tirumala, Advay Venkatasai158215751156Cedar Valley
Ramey, Alexander 302801351145Regents
Rajkumar, Avishai 171337961068Cedar Valley
Gu, Ethan 163346781200Kealing
Chen, Mateus 17192044917Forest Trail
Mohan, Krish 301460201233Cedar Valley
Anand, Sayan 16737601921Laurel Mountain
Anand, Aarush 15645712850Westwood
Serikar, Arav 30360853914Cox
Meyers, Wyatt 307329760 – UNRDripping Springs HS
Akella, Amogh 300665721160Westwood
Thompson, Elijah 171224301146New Braunfels Homeschoolers
Shen, Yangyang 170805031162Patsy Sommer
Section count: 18

Back to top

Open  Section

NameUSCF IDRatingFamily/Child TeamByes
Cai, Benjamin 163226271395
Xue, Leo 160041671377
Gu, David 154292141534
Toups, Brent Michael30383611422
Ramirez, Vicente 126370441474Ramirez
Modica, Jared 303358691473
Borse, Tanvi 159925941573
Manchanda, Advik 300541761189
Veach, Michael 12519650996Veach-Rojas Hernandez1, 2
Ramey, John 303877101099Ramey
Dotson, John Bernard103463551800
Hamill, Michael james126641561656Hamill
Zhang, Oscar 300674351685
Barai, Lyric 163474401428
Barai, Sumeet 16347455767Barai
Joseph, Julian 167831771376
Worley, Matthew 307253580 – UNR
Gupta, Nikhil Krishna167375961173
Shero, Riley 166724881447
Stern, William G307309050 – UNR
Shivam, Zephan 160040421480
Pandey, Shourya 302871541855
Hernandez, Gabriel 152722451247
Vemuri, Arun Kumar307424020 – UNRVemuri
Sandoval, Victor J129031691406
Austin, Ben 158526521627
Balkum, Alexander 127807512191
Nailling, Robert 162751841090Nailling
Molina, William 1262364520304
Subramony, Vishnu 302913481172
Serikar, Arun 303840331779Serikar
Thompson, Caleb 169737521661
Lonie, Chase 163925621545
Kumarappan, Ganesh 149202812164
Miller , Collin Alexander 149670071885
Senapati, Avni 167830671196
GM Belous, Vladimir 160045712601
Morgan, Tyler 30205520765
Ganesh, Rithik 172934161201
Section count: 39

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 291

Open Section registrants: 39