Posted on

2021 Fall Scholastic at Regents School PreRegistration List

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered.

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

Jump to: K-3 U600 , K-5 U600, K-5 Any, *6-12* U600, *6-12* Any, Open Section.

K-3 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Venza, Rex 30050414544NYOS
Kattamuri, Akhilesh 300563930 - UNRNYOS
Mannem, Nishanth Harishwar300724020 - UNRMeridian
Carlton, Julian 17137998130Laurel Mountain
Yu, Benjamin 16935600456Spicewood
Kuhn, Jasmine 302648110 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Sujith, Arav 302649860 - UNRMills
Golagani, Snehan 302734480 - UNRKiker Elementary
Velkur, Nandakumar Reddy17112591221Challenger - AR
Sastry, Abhinav 302695840 - UNRClayton Elementary
Olin, Phillip 17079025276Whitestone
Guo, Shawn 302636640 - UNRLaurel Mountain
Manchanda, Advik 30054176592Basis Austin Primary
Wachtman, Annelise Fay302734070 - UNRLong-View
Kelly, Samuel Michael302740900 - UNRSt Andrews
Ganesh, Rithik 17293416507 - OLQBasis Austin
Vijayaraj, Darshan 302777300 - UNRChallenger - AR
Ji, William 302771740 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Madathil , Joseph 17112653197Holy Family
Reinking, Welsey 301546770 - UNRRegents
Melvin, Conroe 302799440 - UNRRegents
Hammond, Allen 302801430 - UNRRegents
Chodniewicz, William Asher302881620 - UNRRegents
Chodniewicz, James Edison302802710 - UNRRegents
Johnson, Enzo 302802950 - UNRRegents
Dudley, Benjamin 302812550 - UNRNYOS
Valdez-Balic , Nalah Raquelle 302812650 - UNRNYOS
Hoff, Philipp 302820430 - UNRRegents3, 4, 5
Klase, Finn 302895560 - UNRRegents
Klase, Lilly 302842570 - UNRRegents
Allen, William Tommy302802450 - UNRRegents2, 3
Taheri, George Ocean302851750 - UNRSt Andrews
Mangidkar, Shubh Prashant 17355750100 - OLQElsa England
Song, Ruichen 302868690 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Chaudhari, Aaditya 16913924552Grandview Hills1
Stevens, Samuel 17352530134Bridgepoint
Suresh kumar, Jaikrish pukazh 302900240 - UNRMills
Section count: 37

Back to top

K-5 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Fewel, Jasmine 17077186420Lakewood Elementary
McCarty, David 302598110 - UNRVeritas
Arunachalam, Raghavan 16586481543Laurel Mountain
Wachtman, Luke Ernest302734120 - UNRFusion Academy
Wachtman, Grant Samuel302734220 - UNRLong-View
Green, Miles 16935458185Casis
Green, Wesley 16935547111Casis
Saenz, Ezra 17077824263Lakewood Elementary
Kumaran, Arushman 16878484238Patsy Sommer
Kumaran, Avishman 16878490546Patsy Sommer
Wang, Joyce Wan302777520 - UNRCanyon Creek
Wang, Nathan Yueming302791730 - UNRCanyon Creek
Caprio-Solis, Benjamin Andrew302791850 - UNRLakewood Elementary
Booth, Graham 302800030 - UNRRegents
Santos, Preston 302800200 - UNRRegents
Chavarria, Maxxen 302800790 - UNRRegents3, 4, 5
Kumar, Anirudh 300459560 - UNROld Town
Todd, Connor 302825780 - UNRParagon Prep
Shryoc, Kiran Xander302872540 - UNRSt Andrews
Rivera, Alexander pending0 - UNRNYOS
Khan, Ayaan Abad30154740582 - OLQCanyon Creek
Suresh kumar, Thejal shree 302899910 - UNRMills
Stevens, Caroline 17004896326Bridgepoint
Section count: 23

Back to top

K-5 Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Ganesan, Vaibhav 16444976728Cedar Creek
Qian, Marvin 17109246747Canyon Creek
Borkotoky, Arjun 30230684645Rutledge Elementary
Katta, Aneesh 16249118953Akin Elementary
Chulliyan, Ritvik 30069889899Cactus Ranch
Thompson, Elijah 171224301045New Braunfels Homeschool
Wang, cynthia 17324563891OLQSpicewood
Dasi, Shreyes 17116504783Akin Elementary
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322601OLQMeridian
Thompson, Hugo 302717100 - UNRParagon Prep
Zhang, Oscar Yihang300674351151Laurel Mountain
Hernandez , Ruben 17120941843Americo Paredes
Pineda, Noah Alecksander 17120914907Americo Paredes
Saberi, Christopher 17116490364Regents
Williams, Colin 30135005192 - OLQRegents
Ramey, AJ 302801350 - UNRRegents4
Chodniewicz, Joshua Beckham302881440 - UNRRegents
Joseph, Julian 16783177970Spicewood
Janardhan, Dhruv 16248142950Bee Cave
Guo, Aaron 16913987629Long-View
Beskrowni, Ashrit Mehtapending0 - UNRLong-View
Sankar, Advay 302907830 - UNRMeridian
Section count: 22

Back to top

*6-12* U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Sastry, Adya 302734320 - UNRKealing
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780574Cedar Valley
Barai, Rheya 16737726189Hudson Bend
Kannan, Ashvik 30277743 0 - UNRPearson Ranch
Ho, Ethan 16240674587NYOS
Thomason, Adaline 30055854112 - OLRRegents
Wilson, Rachel Claire302799720 - UNRRegents
St. John, Ethan 302800820 - UNRRegents
Zurovetz, Vanessa Nicole302781480 - UNRNYOS
Collins, Keri 302835080 - UNRRegents
Ashford, Jake 301350980 - UNRRegents
Xie, Eric 16001963341St. Stephens
Trinh, Andy Hoang-Long302872490 - UNRNYOS
Stapleton-Suarez, Eric Braxton16254276153NYOS
Corpus, Homero 302851570 - UNRGiddings HS
Juarez, Pedro 302821360 - UNRGiddings HS
Santacruz, Christopher 302851090 - UNRGiddings HS
Gonzalez, Rolando 302852100 - UNRGiddings HS
Coibion, Liam Jay302897070 - UNRGorzycki
Weimer Dominguez, Victor Marcelo302907380 - UNRSt Francis
Section count: 20

Back to top

*6-12* Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Sterling , Brayden 155331411097Alpha
Ho, Nathan 16334746657NYOS
Nadar, Jovan Mahen15821596942Meridian
Maredia , Shehzer 16334725455Austin Montessori
Nailling, Robert 162751841132Harker Heights HS
Nailling, Riley 16275190999Harker Heights HS
Arunachalam, Arunachalam 156823531057Canyon Vista
Wang, Gavin 162338401107Canyon Vista
Gopinathan, Adarsh Narayanan 302693740 - UNRHenry MS
Barai, Lyric 163474401079Hudson Bend
Gupta, Nikhil Krishna16737596952Canyon Vista
Megharaj, Siddarth 15715903738Cedar Valley
Oh, Jihyo 302764460 - UNRRound Rock HS
Romano, Lorenzo Fulvio302766860 - UNRRound Rock HS
Rao, Tejomay 15657605829Cedar Valley
Rivera , Christopher Keith 302791970 - UNRNYOS
Case, Rex 30269121645New Braunfels Homeschool
Govin, Pranav 30207588865Round Rock HS
Wu Jr., Dixon Philip300558601037 - OLRRegents
Jacquin, Matthew 30055878765 - OLRRegents
Loper, Zach 30058503686 - OLRRegents
Wu, Harrisonne 300592751019 - OLRRegents
Mayfield, David 30134768548 - OLQRegents
Collins, Ryan 302802270 - UNRRegents
Maheshwari Jagadeesh kumar, Ellamuhilen 17192395492NYOS
Gujrathi, Atharva 153469321079Round Rock HS
Batchelor, Joseph 300822380 - UNRRegents
Griffin, Joel 302820660 - UNRRegents
Kang, Jeffrey 302838100 - UNRRound Rock HS
Ashford, Jared 300560260 - UNRRegents
Kwan, Sam 302828740 - UNRHoly Trinity, Temple
Rascon, Angel 302801100 - UNRGiddings HS
Yerramsetti, Anish Raj302792500 - UNRWestwood2
Oddo, Harrison Mitchell15348326504St. Stephens
Kanna, Akhil 15920145822Paragon Prep
Gross, Ilai 166571251062Bee Cave MS
Sankar, Aarush 302349501267Meridian
Section count: 37

Back to top

Open Section

NameUSCF IDRatingParent/Child TeamByes
Nailling, Brian 16275163978Nailling3
Sachdev, Vaibhav 30192493801
Barai, Sumeet Lalit16347455776Barai
Lin, Dachey 131478542339
Capocyan, Sam 137979582231
Molina, William 1262364520341
Blanco Amaro, Guillermo Javier159453172023
Gucer, Vasfi 127764472023
Nguyen, Dang 139420751979
Hernandez, Matthew Ramon200198521953
Williams, Michael R S170815271831
Dotson, John Bernard103463551800
Mishra, Priyadarsi Santosh156129321756
Wells, Kenneth 149602181669
Dmuchowski, Christopher Matthew152850011432
Nyman, James Lee126609801403
McAleer, Timothy Ryan302497291345 - Q
Todd, Kelly Chance127454701219
Stevens, Craig 127121761142Stevens
Prodduturu , Sukesh Reddy154293511135
Shero, Riley 166724881126
Wu, Dixon 167678900 - UNRWu
Verma, Vivek 302546790 - UNR
Soni, Geetanjali 170220400 - UNR
Burk, Hunter 302798280 - UNR
Pandey, Shourya 302871540 - UNR
Jiang, Marc 302490430 - UNR
Hunter, Jackson Chase302766600 - UNR
Melillo, Lucius 155701951923
Garg, Priyansh 172799631713
John, Austin 155061201653
Thompson , Caleb 169737521587
Miller, Collin Alexander 149670071480
Collins, Connor 301347251407 - OLR
Arunachalam, Annamalai 167408871404
Katta, Sai Sathvik 162492071369
Xue, Leo 160041671314
Lehr, Victor Chandran156651931287
Matos, Alexander 169535441279
Section count: 39

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 143

Open Section registrants: 39