Posted on

2021 Fall Scholastic at Regents School PreRegistration List

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered.

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

Jump to: K-3 U600 , K-5 U600, K-5 Any, *6-12* U600, *6-12* Any, Open Section.

K-3 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Venza, Rex 30050414544NYOS
Kattamuri, Akhilesh 300563930 - UNRNYOS
Mannem, Nishanth Harishwar300724020 - UNRMeridian
Carlton, Julian 17137998130Laurel Mountain
Yu, Benjamin 16935600456Spicewood Elementary
Kuhn, Jasmine 302648110 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Golagani, Snehan 302734480 - UNRKiker Elementary
Sastry, Abhinav 302695840 - UNRClayton Elementary
Olin, Phillip 17079025276Whitestone
Guo, Shawn 302636640 - UNRLaurel Mountain
Manchanda, Advik 30054176592Basis Austin Primary
Wachtman, Annelise Fay302734070 - UNRLong-View
Ganesh, Rithik 17293416507 - OLQBasis Austin
Vijayaraj, Darshan 302777300 - UNRChallenger - Avery Ranch
Ji, William 302771740 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Madathil , Joseph 17112653197Holy Family
Reinking, Welsey 30154677
Melvin, Conroe 30279944
Hammond, Allen 30280143
Chodniewicz, Asher 30280271
Chodniewicz, Edison 30280271
Johnson, Enzo 30280295
Section count: 22

Back to top

K-5 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Fewel, Jasmine 17077186420Lakewood Elementary
McCarty, David 302598110 - UNRVeritas
Sujith, Arav 302649860 - UNRMills Elementary
Arunachalam, Raghavan 16586481543Laurel Mountain
Wachtman, Luke Ernest302734120 - UNRFusion Academy
Wachtman, Grant Samuel302734220 - UNRLong-View
Green, Miles 16935458185Casis
Green, Wesley 16935547111Casis
Kelly, Samuel Michael302740900 - UNRSt. Andrew's Episcopal
Saenz, Ezra 17077824263Lakewood Elementary
Kumaran, Arushman 16878484238Patsy Sommer
Kumaran, Avishman 16878490546Patsy Sommer
Wang, Joyce Wan302777520 - UNRCanyon Creek
Wang, Nathan Yueming302791730 - UNRCanyon Creek
Caprio-Solis, Benjamin Andrew302791850 - UNRLakewood Elementary
Booth, Graham 30280003
Santos, Preston 30280020
Chavarria, Maxxen 30280079
Kumar, Anirudh 30045956
Section count: 19

Back to top

K-5 Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Ganesan, Vaibhav 16444976728Cedar Creek
Qian, Marvin 17109246747Canyon Creek
Borkotoky, Arjun 30230684645Rutledge Elementary
Katta, Aneesh 16249118953Akin Elementary
Chulliyan, Ritvik 30069889989QCactus Ranch
Velkur, Nandakumar Reddy17112591221Challenger
Thompson, Elijah 171224301016New Braunfels Homeschool
Shen, Yangyang 17080503805Patsy Sommer
Wang, cynthia 17324563891OLQSpicewood
Dasi, Shreyes 17116504783Akin Elementary
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322601OLQMeridian
Thompson, Hugo 302717100 - UNRParagon Prep
Zhang, Oscar Yihang300674351094Laurel Mountain
Hernandez , Ruben 17120941843Americo Paredes
Pineda, Noah Alecksander 17120914907Americo Paredes
Saberi, Christopher 17116490364Regents
Williams, Colin 30135005
Ramey, AJ 302801354
Chodniewicz, Beckham 30280271
Section count: 19

Back to top

*6-12* U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Case, Rex 302691210 - UNRNew Braunfels Homeschool
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780574Cedar Valley
Barai, Rheya 16737726189Hudson Bend
Kannan, Ashvik 30277743 0 - UNRPearson Ranch
Miszczak, Jordan 302515420 - UNRNew Braunfels Homeschool
Ho, Ethan 16240674587NYOS
Thomason, Adaline 30055854
Rylee, Ian 30057961
Lowe, Jagger 30279991
Wilson, Rachel Claire30279972
St. John, Ethan 30280082
Section count: 11

Back to top

*6-12* Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Sterling , Brayden 155331411021Alpha
Ho, Nathan 16334746657NYOS
Nadar, Jovan Mahen15821596942Meridian
Maredia , Shehzer 16334725455Austin Montessori
Nailling, Robert 162751841132Harker Heights HS
Nailling, Riley 16275190999Harker Heights HS
Sastry, Adya 302734320 - UNRKealing
Arunachalam, Arunachalam 156823531057Canyon Vista
Wang, Gavin 162338401107Canyon Vista
Gopinathan, Adarsh Narayanan 302693740 - UNRHenry MS
Barai, Lyric 163474401045Hudson Bend
Gupta, Nikhil Krishna16737596952Canyon Vista
Megharaj, Siddarth 15715903738Cedar Valley
Oh, Jihyo 302764460 - UNRRound Rock HS
Romano, Lorenzo Fulvio302766860 - UNRRound Rock HS
Rao, Tejomay 15657605829Cedar Valley
Zurovetz, Vanessa Nicole302781480 - UNRNYOS
Rivera , Christopher Keith 302791970 - UNRNYOS
Govin, Pranav 30207588865Round Rock HS
Wu Jr., Dixon Philip30055860
Jacquin, Matthew 30055878
Loper, Zach 30058503
Wu, Harrisonne 30059275
Mayfield, David 30134768
Collins, Ryan 30280227
Maheshwari Jagadeesh kumar, Ellamuhilen 17192395
Gujrathi, Atharva 15346932
Section count: 27

Back to top

Open Section

NameUSCF IDRatingParent/Child TeamByes
Nailling, Brian 16275163978Nailling
Katta, Sai Sathvik 162492071369
Xue, Leo 160041671314
Matos, Alexander 169535441279
Hernandez, Matthew Ramon200198521953
Lehr, Victor Chandran156651931268
Dmuchowski, Christopher Matthew152850011432
Dotson, John Bernard103463551800
Nyman, James Lee126609801403
Soni, Geetanjali 170220400 - UNR
Miller, Collin Alexander 149670071480
Hunter, Jackson Chase302766600 - UNR
John, Austin 155061201635
Williams, Michael R S170815271831
Arunachalam, Annamalai 167408871404
Barai, Sumeet Lalit16347455776Barai
Jiang, Marc 302490430 - UNR
Gucer, Vasfi 127764472023
Burk, Hunter 302798280 - UNR
Collins, Connor 30134725
Verma, Vivek 30254679
Section count: 21

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 98

Open Section registrants: 21