Posted on

2022 Winter Scholastic at Regents School PreRegistration List

All registrations appear automatically. Please allow one to two days for USCF information to be verified, at which point the rating will be entered. (You may see ratings within sections that seem illogical. Please understand that only after the January supplement is finalized and published will players receive their final section adjustments.)

If your name has a , your registration is complete.
If your name has a , the registrar has a question about your registration. Please contact the registrar if you have not already been contacted.
If there is no symbol in front of your name, your USCF verification is in process.

Jump to: K-3 U300, K-3 U600, K-5 U600, K-5 U1000, 6-12 U600,6-12 U1000, K-12 Any, Open Section.

K-3 U300

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Zhao, Diane 303470840 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Shaw, Nolan 303473080 - UNRBush Elementary
Song, Ruichen 30286869291Basis Austin Primary
Goyal, Vayun 17166534230Cactus Ranch
Fewel, James 30294997204Lakewood
Selvam, Maya 303603650 - UNRPatsy Sommer
Dinesh, Sayan 303581640 - UNRMeridian
Papisetti, Rutvik 303833920 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Namburi, Nishika L303745390 - UNRBasis Austin Primary1
Kollu, Ishta 303791790 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Dasi, Sanvika 303810350 - UNRAkin Elementary
Chelumalla, Preksha 303866480 - UNRParkside
Zeng, Zachary 303867260 - UNRSpicewood
Menges, Ruth 303942690 - UNROak Hill
Menges, Anna 303942800 - UNROak Hill
Vellanki, Esha Rajee304005460 - UNRBush Elementary
Abrol, Riaan 301613730 - UNRPatsy Sommer
Olivera Jackson, Leo Daniel 302261670 - UNRMagnolia Montessori
Vijayaraj, Darshan 30277730213Challenger AR
Pampana, Vinayak 303990000 - UNRGreat Oaks
Chintakunta, Adhrith 30343859199Elsa England1
Ratnagiri, Aarohan 304110390 - UNRBee Cave E
Ringe, Sarthak 303511850 - UNRBee Cave E
Masten , Smith 304149170 - UNRRegents
Guerrero, William 304154420 - UNRSt Matthews
Sandoval, Isaac 304180670 - UNROak Hill
Flores, Ricardo 304180740 - UNROak Hill
Lucas, Emanuel 304180850 - UNROak Hill
Rodriguez, Mariaelena Ochoa 304180920 - UNROak Hill
Quirino , Angel 304181070 - UNRBarbara Jordan
Santos, Gavin 304206780 - UNRRegents
Sood, Rohan 304207750 - UNRElsa England
Donaldson , Sophia Marie304214920 - UNRRegents
Sangani, Arjun 304215990 - UNRElsa England
Bernis, Wesley 304206650 - UNRRegents
Guo, Sophia Yufei302638920 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Johnson, Enzo 30280295107Regents
Peng, Derrick 304246410 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Hammond, Allen 30280143178Regents
Vasquez, Aris 304283490 - UNROak Hill
Dudley, Harrison 304312860 - UNRNYOS
Mangidkar, Shubh Prashant17355750154Elsa England
Liang, Daniel 304312560 - UNRAustin Montessori2
Browne, Lucy Dean304326110 - UNRNYOS
Sriram, Samya 304339640 - UNRAustin Discovery
Alang, Kiara 304339740 - UNRBasis Austin Primary
Longoria, Alexander 304277270 - UNRDel Valle
Matthews, Cody 304342620 - UNRCaraway
Thata, Ram G304349440 - UNRKiker
Wang, Janey 304360490 - UNRSpicewood
Jiang, George 304354950 - UNRSpicewood
Schaefer, Isaac 304370350 - UNRHome
Lu, Renee Shan304312770 - UNRParagon Primary
Section count: 53

Back to top

K-3 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Yu, Benjamin 16935600402Spicewood
Desu, Srihaas K30037713577 - OLQReagan Elementary
Prashanth, Devdatt 30134307361Basis Austin Primary
Chodniewicz, James Edison30280271350Regents
Chodniewicz, William Asher30288162586Regents
Martens, Lyla 30328345494Laurel Mountain
Suresh kumar, Jaikrish pukazh 30290024576Mills
Golagani, Snehan 30273448504Kiker
Skripkina, Elizaveta 30018613575 - OLRMills
Venza, Rex 30050414446NYOS
Dharanipathy, Prasanna Sai17303456371 - OLQLaurel Mountain
Borse, Anushka 16724907394Barton Creek
Velkur, Nandakumar Reddy17112591495Challenger AR
Guo, Shawn Yujie30263664504Basis Austin
Chintakunta, Aniruddha 30343875506Elsa England
Gu, Dylan Wen304114980 - UNRSpicewood
Lu, Nathan 302097660 - UNRSpicewood
Polamraju, Sukruth Sreepada17313708101Pleasant Hill
Chaudhari, Aaditya Sanjay16913924545Grandview Hills
Dudley, Benjamin 30281255353NYOS
Section count: 20

Back to top

K-5 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Chodniewicz, Joshua Beckham30288144357Regents
Selvam, Sara P17319893460Patsy Sommer
Wang, Joyce Wan30277752163Canyon Creek
McCarty, David 30259811530Veritas
Sakthi Sri Ganesh, Aashish Sriman 30300002223Herrington Elementary
Suresh kumar, Thejal shree 30289991482Mills
Desilva, Devake Seth30286183442Windsor Park
Dharanipathy, Pranav Sai17303441488 - OLQLaurel Mountain
Ramirez, Micah Stefan160213330 - UNRScience Hall
Lerma Jr, Austin 16935615247Tarver
Mamidi, Harshul 17257318226Patsy Sommer
Carpio-Solis, Benjamin Andrew30279185545Lakewood
Tee, Felix 16961826509Basis Austin
Santos, Preston 30280020295Regents
Donaldson , Robert Enrique 304214870 - UNRRegents
Motipara, Krish 304216600 - UNRElsa England
Booth, Graham 30280003101Regents
Philips, Shreya 17178522432Laurel Mountain
Williams, Colin 30135005219Regents
Salazar, Fabian 30156362385Del Valle
Longoria, Ayden Anthony303023230 - UNRDel Valle
Zarcone, Kamryn Peyton302903400 - UNRDel Valle
Adoni, Ishaan 30125298250 - OLQBasis Austin1
Browne, Violet Maddox304325940 - UNRNYOS
Ajan, Nethania Susan304333430 - UNRBasis Austin
Pidathala, Srikar 16941865526Patsy Sommer
Green, Finnegan 304370210 - UNRNYOS
Yenna, Varun Reddy304370460 - UNRReagan Elementary
Arunachalam, Raghavan 16586481525Laurel Mountain
Section count: 29

Back to top

K-5 U1000

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Sastry, Abhinav 30269584752Clayton Elementary
Senapati, Avni 16783067951Basis Austin
Mannem, Nishanth Harishwar30072402777Meridian
Manchanda, Advik 30054176902Basis Austin Primary
Fewel, Jasmine 17077186652Lakewood
Balamurugan, Saipratik 30014322714Meridian
Thompson , Elijah 17122430997New Braunfels Homeschool
Sankar, Advay 30290783672Meridian
Wang, Cynthia 17324563717Spicewood
Meng, Austin 30322503916Patsy Sommer
Shryoc, Kiran Xander30287254602St Andrews
Nguyen, Aaron 30299985935Austin International
Lippe, Asher D17322640872Clearsprings
Ganesh, Rithik 17293416716Basis Austin
Kushwaha, Aariv 16338850884Cactus Ranch
Chulliyan, Ritvik 30069889956Cactus Ranch
Qian, Marvin 17109246684Canyon Creek
Los, Nicholas 304092260 - UNRLadybird Montessori
Saberi, Christopher 17116490656Regents
Garcia Sanchez, Josue Emiliano 16444845704Maxion Inmagusa
Ramey, Alexander 30280135827Regents
Janardhan, Dhruv Chalaka16248142969Bee Cave E
Ganesan, Vaibhav 16444976729Cedar Creek
Pidathala, Esha 16808204803Patsy Sommer
Baugher, Ozzie 16559302495St Andrews5
Section count: 25

Back to top

6-12 U600

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Kannan, Ashvik 30277743575Pearson Ranch MS
Maredia , Shehzer 16334725576Austin Montessori
Periyasamy , Maheshkumar 30300975417Meridian
Kota, Sanjith 16790901290Meridian
Lee, Bryan Chen15934255477Canyon Vista
Gopinathan, Adarsh Narayanan 30269374293Henry MS
Ramirez, Ian Vicente16021312151Idea Kyle
Ramirez, Sophia Victoria16021327110Idea Kyle
Barai, Rheya 16737726211Hudson Bend
Garcia Sanchez, Camila 16372107538Maxion Inmagusa
Somani, Maanit 304100810 - UNRKelly Lane MS
Zurovetz, Vanessa Nicole30278148105NYOS
Collins, Ryan Philip30280227415Regents
Thomason, Adaline 30055854105Regents
Boor, Nicholas 30310578386HTCHS
Young , Ethan 304253850 - UNRRegents
Jernigan, Noble 304288070 - UNRGarza
Jennings, Liam 304289860 - UNRGarza
Scalissi, Leo 304288360 - UNRGarza
Neptune, Mikaylie 304288730 - UNRGarza
Cummings, Malcolm 304289080 - UNRGarza
Bowers-Benderly, Ben 304289240 - UNRGarza
Taylor, Austin 16968197363Magellan International1
Namken, Brookland 304247200 - UNRGiddings HS
Farrell, Joan 304289740 - UNRRegents
Delarosa, Julian 304247340 - UNRGiddings HS
Esquivel, Entoine 30306269101Giddings HS
Corpus, Homero 30285157353Giddings HS
Santacruz, Christopher 30285109385Giddings HS
Gonzales, Rolando 30285210359Giddings HS
Gonzalez, Gerardo 30285113565Giddings HS
Parackal, Geoff Giby17192703287Pearson Ranch E
Mora, Jose Damian304360920 - UNRAustin Achieve HS
Jackson, Isaiah 304361340 - UNRAustin Achieve HS
Gomez, Everardo 304361010 - UNRAustin Achieve HS
Guzman-Rivera, Sebastian 304361240 - UNRAustin Achieve HS
Sykes, Zachary 304361410 - UNRAustin Achieve HS
Section count: 37

Back to top

6-12 U1000

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Sastry, Adya 30273432887Kealing
Goyal, Vivaan 17049946698Walsh MS
Yelovitch, Gilad 16746227997Lake Travis MS1
Cai, Benjamin 16322627633LASA
Raju, Siddhanth 30081270618Baker MS
Rao, Tejomay 15657605779Cedar Valley
Suresh, Sri Sabari Vasan 16807463956Westridge
Maheshwari Jagadeesh kumar, Ellamuhilen 17192395624NYOS
Kwan, Sam 30282874951HTCHS
Zhi, Tim 304206130 - UNRCovington MS
Ho, Ethan 16240674635NYOS
Ho, Nathan 16334746621NYOS
Rylee, Ian 300579610 - UNRRegents
Mayfield, David 30134768533Regents
Ramireddy, Lahari 16432780633Cedar Valley
Boor, Zachary High30310542975HTCHS
Loper, Zach 30058503775Regents
Juarez, Pedro 30282136721Giddings HS
Post, Gavin 15668035640Westlake HS
Weimer Dominguez, Victor Marcelo302907380 - UNRSt Francis
Kommineni, Achyut Murari15584091557McNeil HS
Streeter, Marc Joseph304359610 - UNRUTA Online HS1, 2
Ho, Christopher 16456105876McNeil HS
Ueltschey IV, Charles Marion 304370880 - UNRRegents
Lowe, Jagger 302799910 - UNRRegents
Section count: 25

Back to top

K-12 Any

NameUSCF IDRatingTeamByes
Shen, Yangyang 17080503805Patsy Sommer
Sterling , Brayden 155331411118Alpha
Yelovitch, Alon 169279031120Rough Hollow1
Nadar, Jovan 158215961158Meridian
Gross, Ilai 166571251077Bee Cave MS
Islam, Nameer Raif303256771184Teravista
Modica, Jared 303358691245NYOS
Dasi, Shreyes 171165041022Akin Elementary
Joseph, Julian 167831771126Spicewood
Desilva, Peshala Kevin301720151394Baker MS
Gupta, Nikhil Krishna167375961019Canyon Vista
Tirumala, Advay 158215751182Cedar Valley
Subramony, Vishnu 30291348762Bear Creek E
Mezouh, Nick 162524151179Grisham MS
Kang, Jeffrey 302838101093RRHS
Kanna, Akhil 159201451178Paragon MS
Wu, Harrisonne 300592751131Regents
Wu Jr. , Dixon Philip300558601051Regents
Jacquin, Matthew 30055878806Regents
Wood, Luke 300558261073 - OLQRegents
Milne, Diego High303084291134HTCHS
Kakarla, Akhil 154967131158Cedar Valley
Rascon, Angel 302801101376Giddings HS
Oh, Jihyo 30276446775RRHS
Sathya Narayanan, Adarsh 168996261028Canyon Ridge
Toland, Austin Thomas162089411251St Andrews
Schaefer, Logan 150684901241Wilson Hill
Arunachalam, Arunachalam 156823531022Canyon Vista
Section count: 28

Back to top

Open Section

NameUSCF IDRatingParent/Child TeamByes
North III, Richard 16358957764
Verma, Vivek 302546791422
Fewel, Nathan 125776901949Fewel
Shero, Riley 166724881192
Burk, Hunter Duane30279828885
Thompson, Caleb 169737521635
Sankar, Aarush 302349501227
Zhang, Oscar 300674351241
Mishra, Priyadarsi S156129321750
Hunter, Jackson 302766601588
Shivam, Annika Elizabeth155530611375
Shivam, Zephan James160040421493
Lehr, Victor 156651931206
Sachdev, Vaibhav 30192493802
Borse, Prasanna 129389062038Borse
Borse, Tanvi 159925941438
Ramirez, Vicente 126370441490Ramirez
Williams, Michael 170815271926
Newman, Blaise 301016801410
Barai, Lyric 163474401250
Barai, Sumeet 16347455842Barai
McAleer, Timothy 302497291208
Lopez, Rylan 302397361310
Lad, Neil 162999171608
Garcia, Josue 164446882015Garcia
Miller , Collin Alexander 149670071527
Srinivasan, Harish Krishna146487111274
Huang, Max Yuze150430862156
Collins, Connor Jason301347251490
Flores, Christian 304222140 - UNR
Dmuchowski, Christopher 152850011370
Adhikari, Asim 30378916810
Gorantla, Teja Surya146837111310
Nagulapally, Ayan 159345701572
McCarty, Ryan 304274060 - UNRMcCarty
Matos, Alexander 169535441341
Stoyer, Marc 303682470 - UNR
Collins, Justin William129121411331
Jiang, Marc 302490431569
Sykora, Landon 128402031480
Melillo, Lucius 155701951956
Hullahalli, Adarsh Srinandan152133582173
Wuerch, Brennan 300795541504 - OLR
Nayak, Varun 13751313571
Sonawane, Atharv 149326401946
Ramey, John 303877100 - UNRRamey
Kaliyur, Rohith 133882052073
Capocyan, Sam 137979582216
Skripkin, Andrey 304374750 - UNRSkripkin
Deransburg, Rodney Bradford149929161347
Chatterjee, Trina 147611271911
Section count: 50

Back to top

Total scholastic tournament registrants: 217

Open Section registrants: 50